Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreriaEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreria 'E101 Domino'. Legno impiallacciato palissandro. Cm 215 x 215 x 36. A 'E101 Domino' bookshelf. Rosewood veneered wood. 84.6 (h) x 84.6 x 14.2 inches. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Gerli, P28 lounge chairEugenio Gerli P28 lounge chair TecnoItaly, 1958tigerwood, alpaca boucle upholstery 25 h × 33 w × 28 d in (63 × 84 × 71 cm) Literature: RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Gerli (Attr.) - Dining Chairs - SixDescription - A set of six bent plywood dining chairs attributed to Eugenio Gerli. Dimensions - 32" x 19" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli, T69 tableOsvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli T69 table TecnoItaly, 1963lacquered wood, stainless steel 29.25 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Literature: Osvaldo BorsaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno.Six PS142 armchairs for Tecno. 1969. Metal and velvet. Cm 60,00 x 69,00 x 70,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back Chairs - 4Eugenio Gerli - Tecno Split Back leather Chairs - 4. Dimensions 26.5x26x24See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" perEUGENIO GERLI Due sedie impilabili "S83" per TECNO, 1962. Telai di acciaio verniciato, gambe smontabili in legno tornito laccato, sedili e schienali in compensato di teak curvato. Altezza cm 79, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'TOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'T 69' per TECNO, 1963. Alluminio pressofuso, acciaio inox, legno di teak. Altezza cm 73, diametro cm 130. A 'T 69' table manufactured by TECNO, 1963. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013)Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013) Coffee table model "T69". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1964. Circular plan in travertine structure in die-cast aluminum. (h 66 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIO GERLI Cassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legnoCassettiera a dodici cassetti, in legno laccato, per Tecno. . Cm 190,00 x 70,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in legno laccato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 120x65, Bibliografia G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923)Table. Metal, aluminum and marble. Cm 140,00 x 64,00 x 140,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s. Publications: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani e Eugenio Gerli ,Tavolo rotondo mod. T69 con struttura in fusione di alluminio verniciato e acciaio satinato. Piano in vetro. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1963 cm 119x72, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncineEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1969. Due poltroncine 'PS142' della serie 'Clamis'. Strutture in metallo, imbottiture in schiuma poliuretanica rivestite in tessuto boucle, rotelle. Targhetta della Manifattura (See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO UnOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO Un tavolo 'T69', 1963. Fusto in fusione di alluminio con applicazione di fasce di acciaio inossidabile spazzolate, piano in legno laccato lucidato al poliestere..See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF EUGENIO GERLI FOR TECNO PS142 CHAIRSTagged under seat. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 26.5" x D 23" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Tavolo tondo mod. T69,Tavolo tondo mod. T69, per Tecno 1963. . Cm 130,00 x 65,00 x 130,00. Legno laccato e metallo satinatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr of Eugenio Gerli White Leather Arm Chairs by TecnoWhite Leather PS142 arm chairs on castors, designed by Eugenio Gerli for Tecno Spa in 1966. Padded polyurethane foam and covered in white leather, a structural back seam creates a more dynamic designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Gerli - PS142 Arm Chairs - 3Eugenio Gerli Tecno PS142 Arm Chairs - 3. Dimensions 26.5x27x23See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Table mod T69.Table mod T69. Lacquered metal and lacquered wood. Cm 128,00 x 67,00 x 128,00. Lacquered metal and wood, for Tecno, 70s.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 550 teils signierten Visitenkarten. Um 1910-1940. Maße von 3 x 6,5 cm€300
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Figural 6 arm Gas chandelier / gasolier attributed to Cornelius & Baker Philadelphia$5,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMario Lemieux Signed 1985 O-Pee-Chee #9 RC Card Graded 6 Auto Grade 8 PSA Slab$76(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftBidhausSet of Six (6) Ebony Lacquered Dining Chairs with Cane Backs by Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture$14(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1890 Leaded Glass Window with 6 jewels and lots of pieces. Hgt 33.5" w about 19". Good$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftSunburst AuctionA Complete Set 6 Volumes Chinese Ceramics from the Meiyintang Collection$3,000(8 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLHenri GERVEX (1852-1929) Forest landscape, oil on canvas, provenance: Sotheby's, December 6, 1991.€3,000
2 days LeftRalph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Awesome 6' Antique Fiske Fountain With Frogs And Egrets$350(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Walnut J & P Coats 6 Drawer Spool Cabinet in very good restored condition. Original$275(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMabe Pearl Ring crafted in 14K Gold & Sterling Silver - Size 6$80(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionNest of of Six Signed Red Wing Sponge Band Bowls from the 1920's - 5" , 6", 7", 8", 9", 10". All$200(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftMerkel's Auction Specialists, Inc.Lot of 5 Mini Jugs and One Mini Mug - 6 Stoneware Items Total$60(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1890's 6 arm ornate brass gas & electric chandlier / gasoilier, Has rams head décor with$150(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSet of 4 Signed Steuben Green, Gold & White electric art glass pull feather shades. H 5.5" dia. 6".$250(6 bids)