Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN African bustATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN African bust, Austria, after 1927 Carved and stained beech or maple, nickel-plated brass Base stamped wHw ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN MADE VIENNA AUSTRIA 12 1/2" x 10" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIEN Two racehorse headsWERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIEN Sculpture of two racehorses, Austria, after 1927 Carved and stained beech or maple, nickel-plated brass Base stamped wHw HAGENAUER WIEN 6 1/2" x 12" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIENDancing figure, Austria Wood, chromed metal Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA HANDMADE 10" x 7 3/4", base: 3 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIENHunt" with horse, rider and dog, Germany, design 1930s Wood, patinated bronze Stamped ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN GERMANY 8" x 12 1/2" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIENLady with parasol, Austria, 20th c. Brass, wood Stamped Stamped ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN WHW MADE IN VIENNA AUSTRIA 7 1/4" x 5 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Wien Vienna Nickel-Plate FigureHagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna Art Deco Modern nickel plated flat sculpture of a standing figure, circa 1930s, the underside with ?Hagenauer Wien? and ?wHw? in the circle. 8.75" H. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien bird sculptureKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien bird sculpture Vienna, Austria, circa 1930 mahogany, brass stamped marks to wood 'Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria WHW' 3 5/8"w x 3"d x 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela - Sailing boatWERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela anni '50 Metallo. Marchio della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 39 x 46 x 20 cm - Sailing boat 1950's Metal. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects. 15.35See Sold Price
Sold2021HAGENAUER, WIENHagenauer, WienFish coin trayGilt brass, stamp under the base. H : 7 cm Width : 21 cm L : 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIENNative American bust, Austria, ca. 1930s Nickel-plated bronze Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN 7 1/2" x 9" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Hagenauer Wien Bronze Grouping.Collection of Hagenauer Wien, Vienna, Austria figurines. To include two babies, a pelican, a dachshund, and a giraffe. All stamped on underside. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: Babies: 2&See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL HAGENAUER; WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIENFigure on a boat, Austria, 1930s Brass, patinated brass Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA HANDMADE As shown: 17 1/2" x 17 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hagenauer Wien Cordial CupsA pair of nickel Art Deco figural cordial cups by Hagenauer. Shaped as women. Height: 13 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer, Wien cat figure holding own tail, nickel (?), 3 3/8"Hagenauer, Wien cat figure holding own tail, nickel (?), 3 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIENGiraffe figure, Austria, 1930 Patinated brass Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA HANDMADE 7 1/2" x 5 1/4" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A HAGENAUER WIEN HANDMADE BRASS CARD HOLDERA vintage handmade Hagenauer, Wien brass Cardholder, Compact with a beautiful design of the lid’s exterior adorned with a rectangular decoration with purple and blue enamel patterns. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture, 2 Faces of Mother & Child, Made in Austria, Hagenauer Wien, Handmade, 5 1/2"h xBronze Sculpture, 2 Faces of Mother & Child, Made in Austria, Hagenauer Wien, Handmade, 5 1/2"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Three Small Bronzes. 1) HAGENAUER Wien AustriLot Three Small Bronzes. 1) HAGENAUER Wien Austrian Bronze Native Baby Crawling. Marked. 2) Cold Painted Bunny Rabbit with colorful eggs. 3). Figure with momma & baby monkey. -- Dimensions: H: 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of Madonna$125(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY7 Lladro figurines & Vienna porcelain horse, Augarten, Wien, Austria, LLadro include balloon girl,$20(1 bid)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, man with cello in study, signed illegibly, oil on panel, panel marked Ebeseder, Wien,$20(1 bid)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWien Austria Art Deco Female Ceramic Figure.$100(1 bid)
May 09Tiberius AuctionsBrooch with birds and flowers, design attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Werkstaette Hagenauer, around€50
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchedel, Hartmann Nürnberg, Wien u. Regensburg. Nuremberga, Vienna Pannonie u. Ratisbona.€500