Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather);Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather) (Delteil 16, Stella 16), 1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, the second state (of two), with the artist's inkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour unePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse, c.1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, second state (of two) with the artist's inkstamped signature, with wide margins. 8 3/4 x 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEUSE" STUDY FOR A WOMAN BATHING, CHARCOAL ON PAPER. SIGNED "RENOIR" LOWER RIGHT. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 18 & 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies LaArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi Jambes."Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Debout, A Mi Jambes. Year: 1910 Medium: Original drypoint etching on laid paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 6 1/2" x 4 1/4" (plate) NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Baigneuse Debout a Mi-JambesAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse Debout a Mi-Jambes. Etching, 1910, on laid paper, originally published in Manet and the French Impressionists, by Theodore Duret, London, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse deboutArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse debout Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse deboutArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse debout Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, framedPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, 1910, on laid paper, with full margins, framed. Plate 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 inches; 168 x 111 mm. Sheet 13 1/8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Baigneuse debout aPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Baigneuse debout à mi-jambes, circa 1910, etching, posthumous impression, image: 6.5"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: PurcahsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: BaigneusePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse. Limited edition gravure print, published in 1928 by Meier Graeffe, Germany. Framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir, was a French artist who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse s'essuyant le pied"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1882 drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1948 in a limited edition of 500 on Johannot wove paper for the rare "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines dSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)Lithograph printed in colours, 1896, from the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed by AugSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNye & CompanyPierre-Auguste Renoir, French 1841-1919, Le Chapeau Epingle, Etching$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLarsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$200
2 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co., Inc.Pierre Auguste Renoir Bronze 'La Laveuse'$250(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50