Sold2020BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983)BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) "Old loog-home(?) near Prospect, Ont" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: R.W Burton Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1966 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas à droite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Schute (American/Georgia, 1905-1986)Ben Schute (American/Georgia, 1905-1986) , "Owl's Head, Maine", 1983, watercolor on paper, pencil-signed and dated upper right, titled en verso, 12 1/8 in. x 18 in.; and "Rocks & Gulls, Maine, The GatSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs onOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs on Silver P47at End of Blister Hangar Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight) Lapham Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Arthur Malcolm Aldridge (1905 - 1983 British)The Place House (to the right), Great Bordfield, Essex County, Dunnmow Rd. Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: John Aldridge, titled in another hand on the backing paper 14" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing BoatOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing Boat watercolor on paper signed Pleisner (lower left) 7 x 10 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) UntitledOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Untitled watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 10 x 14 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Complete Set of Eight EtchingsOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Complete Set of Eight Etchings each signed "Ogden M Pleissner" lower right etching, 10 by 15 in. (largest) Pleissner produced eight intaglio prints between 1942 and 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Angler and Guide: Kill Devil RunOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Angler and Guide: Kill Devil Run signed "Pleissner" lower right oil on board, 7 1/2 by 11 1/2 in. titled on back Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURYOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Pleissner," titled and signed on the stretcher, "The Old Lyme Church Ogden PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Early Spring FishingOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Early Spring Fishing watercolor, 6 3/4 by 9 3/4 in. Charles “Buzz” Eichel was Ogden Pleissner’s attorney, friend, and neighbor for many years. Born in Brooklyn, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER OIL ON CANVASOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (AMERICAN, 1905–1983), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36", "BURGUNDY":Signed lower left and again on verso of the top stretcher; framed. Has several labels and notions on the verso:See Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING,OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "Crossroads at Pawlet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 17 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing SignedOgden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing Signed . Ogden Minton Pleissner(1905-1983) oil on canvas. Trout Fishing. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated 1950 on stretcher. Estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) FishingOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fishing Boat, Sea Island, Georgia watercolor on paper signed Pleissner (lower left); titled (verso) 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Lapham & Dibble GalleSee Sold Price
2017Doris Lee, Magnified, Oil/CanvasDoris Lee (American 1905-1983) Framed still life of plants and a magnifying glass. [Art: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2"; Frame: 17" x 21"]. Warped and with abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Country RoadOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Country Road signed "Pleissner" lower right watercolor, 6 1/2 by 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Charles Eichel, Esq. Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doris Lee "Snake Charmer" gouache on paperDORIS LEE (American 1905-1983) "Snake Charmer" gouache on paper, sight: 9.75 x 8.875 inches; overall with frame: 18.5 x 17.375 inches, signed lower right: 'Doris Lee'. Literature: This work was reprodSee Sold Price
Sold2020OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER, (American, 1905-1983), SantaOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER(American 1905-1983)Santa Maria degli Angeliwatercolor and ink washsigned Pleissner lower rightsight: 12 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. frame: 19 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.Provenance: DoySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life withOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life with Zinnias oil on board signed Pleissner (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Lapham and Dibble Gallery, Inc., Shoreham, Vermont Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Lockheed Orion, 1932 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 9 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight) Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Pichet en céramique émaillée noire et jaune€320
5 days LeftBonhamsLUCAS SAMARAS (1936-2024) Panorama 2/20/83 (Réalisée en 1983.signed with artist's init...€10,000
12 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990-1997€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Bonbonnière ananas en céramique émaillée blanche€160
4 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Pichet 'cor' en céramique émaillée rouge et noire€320
4 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Paire de gobelets en céramique émaillées rouge€160
4 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Suite de sept feuilles en céramique de différentes textures e...€250
4 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Paire de vases tulipe en céramique émaillée noire€800