Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY "TIRED AT TEA" SIGNED SERIGRAPH COAItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (SERBIAN / ISRAELI, 1935 - 2012) original hand signed and numbered limited edition serigraph titled "Tired at Tea" depicting a seated woman that appears to be sleeping with anotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph Titled Indigo Chapeau O/EItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Serbia, Israel, 1935 - 2012) Serigraph in colors, 2002, signed in the printers plate. COA from Park West Gallery included. Excellent condition and nicely framed. 26" x 25" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Itzchak (Isaac) TarkayItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), Four Women, 2005, serigraph, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 44"h x 51"w. Note: Accompanied by COA from Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Itzchak (Isaac) TarkayItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), Morning Social, 2005, serigraph, plate signed lower right,, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 37.5"w. Note: Accompanied by COA from Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Itzchak TarkayItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), Doreen Standing, 2004, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition: 74/300, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 19.5"w. Note: Accompanied by COA from Park WesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph NO COAItzchak Tarkay Serigraph. Frame measure 30" x 25.5", sight 22" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Isaac Tarkay 1935-2012 Israel SerigraphSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph silk screen print by Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935-2012 Israel) Depicts three female figures in his signature bright romantic expressionist style. Artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Itzchak Isaac Tarkay Harbour L/E SerigraphItzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israel. Limited edition pencil signed serigraph. Title Fisherman\'s Harbour. Depicts a reclining deco female figure with ships in the background. Pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tarkay, Itzchak Serigraph with COA 26"x23"Tarkay, Itzchak Serigraph with COA 26"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tarkay, Itzchak Serigraph with COA 30"x27"Tarkay, Itzchak Serigraph with COA 30"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay 1935-2012 Serigraph "Indigo Chapeau" COAItzchak Tarkay 1935-2012 Seriolithograph in color, "Indigo Chapeau" 2002; Signed in plate, Framed. COA on verso. Size: 25x25 image, 33.5x33.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay 1935-2012 Israel, Serigraph Framed, COAItzchak Tarkay 1935-2012 Israel, Serigraph Framed, COA on verso. Intimate Moments VI; Pencil signed "Tarkay" and numbered #236/500. Size: 11.5x8.5 image, 21.5x19 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph Jamestown Cottage NO COAItzchak Tarkay Serigraph Jamestown Cottage NO COA. Frame measure 28.5" x 34", sight 21.5" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITZCHAK TARKAY 'LADY IN RED' SERIGRAPHItzchak Isaac Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph titled 'Lady in Red' 1993. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 36/350 lower left. Measures 45 1/2" x 37 1/4" + 6" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY 'ENCHANTED MOMENTS' SERIGRAPHItzchak Isaac Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph from the Enchanted Moments Suite. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/100 lower left. Measures 11 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay, Signed Color Serigraph Country Girl COAItzchak Tarkay, Signed Color Serigraph Country Girl with COA on verso. Signed and numbered 27 of 150 edition. Framed. size: 14x17 image, 19.5x23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1912-2012) Marjorie's Secret,Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1912-2012) Marjorie's Secret, Serigraph on wove paper, Signed lower right and numbered E.A. 39/45 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 24 W: 37 1/2 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay "Intimacy" Signed SerigraphITZCHAK ISAAC TARKAY (Israeli 1935-2012) "Intimacy" Serigraph. Sight: 33 x 32 1/2 inches; Frame: 44 x 43 inches. Signed lower right: Tarkay and numbered lower left: 216/300.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbia/Israel 1935-2012)DESCRIPTION: Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbia/Israel 1935-2012). Serigraph; Artist's Proof. Woman in blue dress with flowers. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered "AP 13/40" lower left. Matted in decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay(1935-2012)Israel, EmbellishItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) Isreal, Embellished Serigraph. "Payton." Signed in pigment lower right.Overall size: 19 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. Sight size: 10 1/2 x 8 1/ 2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Itzchak (Isaac) TarkayItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), "Babette," serigraph, signed lower right, edition 223/350, overall (with frame): 27"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Secrets" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 160/300. Measures 22-1/2" x 16-1/8". Frame measures 36-5/8" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Matchmaker" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 253/300. Measures 21-1/4" x 17-1/8". Frame measures 34-1/2" x 30". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay, French LuncheonItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Serbian/Israeli, 1935-2012), serigraph on paper depicting several women seated at a cafe, numbered "18/125" l.l., signed l.r., 7 3/4" x 13" sight size, 17" x 22 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Iii", Signed And Numbered Ap$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Ii", Signed And Numbered Ap$150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Quiet Moments I - 1995", Signed And Numbered Ap$200
May 04OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Embossed Color Serigraph Signed Woman Lady Cafe Portrait Artwork$150
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesItzchak Tarkay Signed "Relaxing Evening" Serigraph$10(1 bid)
May 04OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Embossed Serigraph Debbie Donna Signed Framed Art$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTarkay Signed "Friendly Gathering #5" Mixed Media$35(2 bids)
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesGabrielle's Confidant Serigraph Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph of Gabrielle's Confidant by Itzchak Tarkay,$5
May 09American Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCItzchak Tarkay Canvas Serigraph Art Signed & Numbered$250
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeITZCHAK TARKAY (1935-2012) SERIOLITHOGRAPH TITLED INDIGO CHAPEAU WITH COA, 32IN x 42IN (81cm x$500
1218 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Tres Chic" Serigraph$200
1069 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Bistro Society-Retrospect" Serigraph$350
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesItzchak Tarkay Signed Sharing Thoughts Mixed Media$80(2 bids)