Sold2022Jay Robinson (B. 1915) Painting on EnamelJay Thurston Robinson (1915-2017) Painting on enamel titled "Holy Revellers III" Initialed by artist to the upper right. Measures: Framed: 20 1/2" X 13 1/2" IN. Art: 15" X 8" IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915)MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915) The Late Show [The Village],1963 oil on canvas board 40 x 50 cm (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 66.5 cm (22 x 26 1/8 in.) signed lower left; signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2016GREGG ROBINSON (American b. 1948) A PAINTING, "SquareGREGG ROBINSON (American b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Square Dance," dry pigment on plaster, signed L/L. 48" x 48" Provenance: Kimzey Miller Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Riter American, b. 1915 Beach, 1961Carl Riter American, b. 1915 Beach, 1961 Signed and dated C. Riter - 61 (ll) Oil on canvas 22 x 34 inches (55.9 x 86.4 cm) Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Pachner (American b.1915) Abstract PaintingTitle: Composition with Seated Figures #1.Created: 1959Artist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Oil on CanvasSigned Three (3) times, reverse and lower right.Dimensions: 13.5" X 10"" William PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Pachner (American b.1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Oil on canvasSigned lower leftDimensions: 45" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Riter American, b. 1915 (i) Yellow Calligraphy, 1964 (ii) Brown Calligraphy, 1964Carl Riter American, b. 1915 (i) Yellow Calligraphy, 1964 Signed and dated C. Riter 10-64 (ll) Watercolor and mixed media on paper 14 x 20 1/2 inches (35.6 x 52.1 cm) (ii) Brown Calligraphy, 1964 SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Burt (American, b. 1915), Two Figural CarvingsAndrew Burt (American, b. 1915), Two Figural Carvingsfacet carved wood with polychrome paint, each figure is depicted engaged in a hobby, impressed on the underside "A.G. Burt JR. '77". 11 in. and 10See Sold Price
Sold2019GREGG ROBINSON (American b. 1948 ) A PAINTING, "RouteGREGG ROBINSON (American b. 1948 ) A PAINTING, "Route 101," dry pigment on canvas, signed L/L. 28" x 28" Provenance: Kimzey Miller Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pascal Cucaro (American b. 1915) Oil on BoardPascal Cucaro (American b. 1915) Oil on Board. Measures - 15 1/4" wide x 11 1/2" high, with frame - 24" wide x 20 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Pachner (American b.1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Oil on canvasSigned lower leftDimensions: 45" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pascal Cucaro (American b. 1915) Oil on CanvasPascal Cucaro (American b. 1915) Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures - 23" high x 59 3/4" wide, total with frame - 30" high x 67" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Riter American, b. 1915 PresenceCarl Riter American, b. 1915 Presence Signed Carl Riter and inscribed as titled on the backing Watercolor on paper 14 1/2 x 21 inches (36.8 x 53.3 cm) Unframed Provenance: Galerie Internationale, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM PACHNER (AMERICAN B. 1915), SERIGRAPH, "LOVERSWILLIAM PACHNER (AMERICAN B. 1915), SERIGRAPH, "LOVERS #1", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 16 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 20" PROVENANCE: THE CONTEMPORARIES GALLERY, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Robinson - Post Parade at Shawan DownsSam Robinson - American, b. 1953 Post Parade at Shawan Downs Oil on board 9" x 12" Signed, dated '21See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Melvin Johansen, LionsMelvin Johansen (American, b. 1915), Lions, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 32/100, overall (with base): 13"h x 11"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY MODERN GEORGE JAY ROGERS ABSTRACT PAINTINGROGERS, George Jay, (AMERICAN, b. 1926): Abstraction in Pink, Black, and White, Oil/Board, 29.75" x 40", no visible signature, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Pachner (born 1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Mixed media on paperDated: 1969Dimensions: 11" X 17"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GoldenWestport, CT_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Walter RobinsonWalter Robinson (American, b. 1950), "Cephalogo (Genesis)," 2007, plastic, zirconia, and metal, initialed and dated underneath, overall: 5"h x 5"w x 7"w. Provenance: Purchased from Catherine Clark GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sloan, Oil on Board, "Market Scene"(American, b. 1915) titled verso "Market Scene Brussels, Outside St. Catherine", oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated lower left. Overall: 20"h x 26-1/2"w Sight: 14"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ward Portrait PaintingJohn Ward Portrait Painting, American b. 1915 award winning artist, unsigned, early 20th C, oil on canvas, 3/4 portrait of young lady in a blue sweater, verso with charcoal sketch of a man and a stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Thurston for Stiffel Brass and Marble Table LampA Gerald Thurston (American, b.1914) for Stiffel brass and marble table lamp having brass column body with white marble base and original lacquered cane shade. Marked 'Stiffel' on shade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Thurston Lightolier Floor Lamp Mid CenturyGerald Thurston (American, b. 1914-20th century) for Lightolier, MA, USA. Vintage white enameled metal floor lamp with a saucer shaped shade. Adjustable in height. Designed ca. 1965. Height: 44 in x dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Thurston Laurel Tulip Brass Floor LampElegant midcentury modern tulip floor lamp by Gerald Thurston (American b. 1914) for Laurel circa 1960. The metal is in a brass finish, the frosted glass shade was made in Sweden. There are markings/lSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 19$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 21$325
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1840's American Empire Crotch Mahogany Hand made Tall Chest signed signed (C.B. Yeoman, Red$150(2 bids)
31 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Untitled (No. 12) (from The Basque Suite), 1971$1,000
32 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Slate Gray Pintura, 1975$1,000