Sold2023Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) & Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886–1957) Inscribed Wedding PhotographDESCRIPTION: Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) & Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886–1957) Hand inscribed wedding photograph, inscribed in ink, backed by paper and mounted in frame. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAGALI LARA (Mexican, b. 1956)Five works on paper from the Frida Kahlo series, 1990; Ink, pen and gouache on mimeograph sheets; "Querido Diego," "Frida: Diego," "Lo Que El Agua Me Ha Dado," Untitled (Frida in Suit), Untitled (FridSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND PAINTED Mixed Media on Paper ''Andy W' Frida KahloOriginal, hand-painted ink and watercolor on heavy paper signed 'Andy W' at top left. Mexican painter Frida Kahlo peers out from overlapping lines of vibrant pink, blue, and purple. Piece is stunninglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo Appears lower right. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A certificate accompanied this lot. Lived Between (6 July 1907 â€See Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper) In the Style ofThis watercolor on paper painting is 19 x 14 inches. Image a portrait of Frida with nature.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Unique Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper Painting. The Painting is signed. Dimensions: 15 by 10 3/4 inches. Collection Of Edith Lewin , California . Documentation from INBA Mexico. The Painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofFrida Kahlo appears in the lower Right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection.This is not a ReproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Frida Kahlo, Measures: 15 by 13 inches, the painting comes with a COA from Emma Hurtado Gallery and INBA. Provenance: Rubén Garcia VadilloSee Sold Price
2017Frida Kahlo - Watercolor on paper - 13.7" x 10"Frame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 100 Frida Kahlo de Rivera, born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón, was a Mexican painter, who mostly painted self-portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Frida Kahlo. Measures: 10 3/4 by 13 3/8 inches. Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CA. This piece comes with a COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (6 July 1907 – 13 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (Pastel on paper)Original Frida Kahlo apstel on paper 14 x 11" COA CENIDIAP institution mexico City, Mtro Orlando Marco.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 20" x 15" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907-1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting tempera on paper Frida Kahlo Surrealist Mexican self-portraitTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,1 x 11,4 in. (23 x 29 cm). Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepictsSee Sold Price
2024Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCFrida Kahlo Painting mix media watercolor(after artist)See Sold Price
Apr 28White Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929$100