Sold2020Eight Volumes of French Architecture and DesignEight Oversize Hardbound Volumes of French Architecture and Design Including "Grand Demeures de France", "Belles Demeures de Paris", "L'Art Du Siecle Au XVIII Siecle" and "French Period Rooms 1650-180See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Junes Verne on 18th century explorersHeading: Author: Verne, Jules Title: Histoire Générale des Grands Voyages et des Grands Voyageurs: Les Grands Navigateurs du XVIII Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bibliothèque D'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Parisian Fashion PrintsAntique modes parisiennes prints, including assorted cameos of French ladies and other fashion prints, as well as several copies of "Chapeaux du XVIII Siecle" (18th Century Hats). Approximately 30 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Bowl, Napanee, Ont., 19th CenturyA 19th century burl bowl in dry surface from the Eric Gordon Root estate, Napanee, Ontario. H: 5"; D/D: 16". FRANCAIS: Bol en loupe de bois du 19e siècle, surface sèche, provenant de la succSee Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2018[9] Plates From La Peinture Decorative en FranceGroup of [9] book plates from "La Peinture Decorative en France du XVI au XVIII Siecle" by P. Gelis-Didot. Each has book title at top center. Each has plate number, lower right. Group include plates #See Sold Price
Sold2017[French Law Civil & Criminal Law] Sirey, 1834THE FRENCH LAWS AFTER NAPOLEON Sirey, Jean-Baptiste-Aimé-Auguste-Charles - Villeneuve, Jean Le Moine (de). Jurisprudence du XIXme siècle, ou table tricennale du recueil général des lois et des arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LACE DESIGN COLLECTION LESCURE EDITIONA set of numbered stiff cards with black and white plates of various 19th century laces from the Collection of A. Lescure published in the Fonds De Bonnets du XIXe Siecle edition by Ernst Henri, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE] 2 ILLUSTRATED PORTFOLIOS[ARCHITECTURE] Portfolios with engravings and lithographs. Daly, Cesar. L'ARCHITECTURE PRIVEE AU XIXe SIECLE, NOUVELLES MAISONS DE PARIS AT DES ENVIRONS. Paris: Ducher & Co. 1872. Cloth portfolio, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Ebenistes Du XVIII BookLes Ebenistes Du XVIII Préface de Pierre Verlet Conservateur en Chef au Musée du LouvreSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A ChagallL'Aube Du XXe Siecle De Renoir A Chagall by GENEVA. PETIT PALAIS, Hardcover, 1968. condition:Good. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall&See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2022TORAHDescription Français: TORAH NORD-AFRICAINE / NORTH AFRICAN TORAH Manuscrit en hébreu de la Torah sur parchemin, monté sur deux axes de bois. Afrique du Nord, XIXe siècle. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLAQUETTE EN ÉMAIL PEINT SUR CUIVRE, ATELIER DEPLAQUETTE EN ÉMAIL PEINT SUR CUIVRE, ATELIER DE LIMOGES, DEUXIÈME TIERS DU XVIe SIÈCLE présentant la chute du Christ portant la Croix et Sainte-Véronique. Contre-émSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XESUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XE SIÈCLE de forme tronconique en céramique argileuse, décorées en vert olive, brun et rouge sur engobe blanc, l'une d'une palmette deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAT IRON WEATHERVANE HORSE / GIROUETTE-CHEVALA flat sheet iron weathervane of a prancing horse. Quebec, early 20th century. H: 39.5"; W: 23.5". // Girouette en fer en forme de cheval, Québec, début du 20e siècle. H: 39,5po L: 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Lablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au CommencementLablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au Commencement du 19eme Siecle. Paris, 1803. Contemporary plain wraps. Engraved title page on light green paper. 8vo. p. 1 [2 – 239]. Binding somewhat weak aSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLes Emaux de Petitot du Musée impérial du Louvre- €330
2 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$200(2 bids)
25 Lots AwayBonhamsCHAUMET: BOURSE AIGUE-MARINES, SAPHIRS, EMERAUDE ET RUBIS, DEBUT DU 20E SIECLE€1,500
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BERTHIER Louis Alexandre (1753 - 1815) - Autograph letter signed£300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayros, Franz von Marquis F. de Bayros Numero special du collectionneur. Mit zahlreichen, tls.€300
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€3,000
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400