Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tran DAC (1922)Villageois autour d'un combat de coqEncre polychrome sur soie72 x 96 cm (à vue)Légères traces d'humiditéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Immunology.- Metchnikoff (Elie) Lecons sur la Pathologie Comparee de l'Inflammation, first editionImmunology.- Metchnikoff (Elie) Lecons sur la Pathologie Comparee de l'Inflammation, first edition in French, presentation copy to Paul Ehrlich [with whom he later shared the Nobel Prize], half-title,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MARMONT Auguste-FrŽdŽric-Louis Viess (1774 - 1852) - Autograph letter signed£200
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PARMENTIER Antoine (1737 - 1813) - Autograph letter signed£150
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) Vue de Rouen (Cours la Reine), 1884$400
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$200(2 bids)
May 01Doyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600