Sold2020MATISSE - MUSEE TOULOUSE LAUTREC ALBI POSTERHenri Matisse - Mourlot Musee Toulouse Lautrec Albi Exhibition Poster September 1961. Color Lithograph. 21" x 31" Framed. Cleaning needed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, French Exhibition Poster, 1961Musee Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, France) 1961 exhibition poster, featuring work after Henri Matisse, (France, 1869 - 1954), lithograph sight: 29.5 x 20 in., frame: 30 x 20.75 in. Condition: Small areasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Limited Edition Poster"Jane Avril", from an edition of 2000 authorized by the Musee d'Albi in association with the Societe des Amis du Musee d'Albi, framed, with certificate to verso. Visible image: approx. 37 3/4" x 26 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster C. 1961Framed Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster C. 1961. Measures 29 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Signed Poster, Musee Toulouse LautrecALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster in colors 36" x 24" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA CHAINE SIMPSON TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRAMED POSTERVintage Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Chaine Simpson Lithograph Poster. Framed. With the blindstamp rom the Musee Toulouse-Lautrec This poster represents Lautrec's final design for an advertisement forSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEE D'ALBI TOULOUSE LAUTREC EXHIBITION POSTERLithograph poster, published for an exhibition. Dimensions: (Frame) H 40.25" x W 24" Condition: Unexamined out of frame. Some age toning to paper. Marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Musee D'Albi Toulouse Lautrec Ambassadeurs Framed PrintMusee D'Albi Toulouse Lautrec Ambassadeurs Framed Print France Actual image 8 15/16 x 11 1/16 inches; 13 1/2 x 17 3/16 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais" Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Toulouse-Lautrec Divan Japonais lithograph poster with stamp at the lower left and lower right marked "IMP. EDW. Ancourt paris". Certificate adhered verso from "Musee Toulouse Lautrec" anSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec:After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Galerie R-G Michel Exhibition Poster Two lithographic posters in colors on owve paper, Matisee signed 'MouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two limited edition Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo limited edition Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographs, pencil signed lower right "De Toulouse-Lautrec" and printed top left corner "Copyright by Musee d'Albi. France": The first pencil signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD. ED. PRINT AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECHand-editioned 110/500 lower left; copyright Musee d'Albi France upper left; with artist's monogram in plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 16.5" ; (Sight) H 11.5" x W 9" Condition: Not examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022After Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster, Divan JaponaisAfter Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais', poster, 28 1/2" x 27 1/2", creased and edges torn and rough, together with a 1972 Harvard College Library book. Provenance: Spencer, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
May 05Bruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275$200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsToulouse Lautrec, vintage ambassadors poster, 34 1/2" x 24"$50