Sold2018SERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ONSERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ON PAPER SKETCH, FARMER, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED & GLAZED-14 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Léger, F. Léger Oeuvres Récentes, Maison…Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) F. Léger Oeuvres Récentes, Maison de la Pensée Française, Paris, 1954 lithograph published by Atelier Mourlot, Paris, France 25 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20241959 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PADDOCK AFTER MAURICE VLAMINCKAfter Maurice de Vlaminck, French, 1876 to 1958, lithograph print in colors with pochoir titled Paysage dIle de France from the portfolio Twelve Contemporaries by Georges Rouault, published by EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th)Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th) 9" x 7" in a frame 15.5" x 13". ///Los Angeles based Goldfield Gallery label on reverse.///////////(From Wiki-translated from the French):" Serge Férat isSee Sold Price
Sold2023OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)Village Landscape at Sunset oil on canvas 87 x 96 cm (34 1/4 x 37 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 102 x 112 cm (40 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) PortraitBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Portrait de Miss Holmes oil on canvas signed Bernard B. de Monvel (lower left) 27 x 13 inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Stephane-Jacques Addade fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisee Maclet, oil on canvasElisee Maclet, oil on canvas, Jules Emile Elisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962), "Bouquet de fleurs", signed "Maclet" lower right and "Elisee Maclet" verso, in giltwood frame, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2023PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Paysage pres de San Tropez" ("Landscape near San Tropez"), Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, 29.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Boin-Taburet Circular Colonnade Surtout de TableA fine late 19th century French Surtout de table (centerpiece) by Maison Boin-Taburet, A. Paris. Circular colonnade, base in finely cast and highly detailed ormolu with two staircases and inset mirrorSee Sold Price
8 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876–1958) Tête de femme, 1922$1,000
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"Paysage de cascades en montagne" Black ink wash on paper 18th-19th century.€100