Sold2018Maximino Javier signed 'Tio Vivo' lithograph, 50/100Maximino Javier (Mexican, born 1943), lithograph in colors on arches paper titled 'Tio Vivo,' depicting a fanciful scene of a princess on a mechanized horse with a trainset in the foreground, artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Eve of Fiesta, Maximino JavierEdition, dated and signature in pencil l.r. RDA #21597. Bin#110. 21"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIMINO, Javier (Mexican, b. 1948). Untitled. 1979. Lithog...MAXIMINO, Javier (Mexican, b. 1948). Untitled. 1979. Lithograph on paper. One of 75 numbered copies (#11) signed by Maximino at the bottom left-hand corner. Matted and framed under glass. Sight 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in.Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in. Frame Size: 26 x 34 in. Signed and numbered lithograph 10/35.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maximino JavierMexican, b. 1948Untitled, 1982Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (lr)Oil on canvas78 1/2 x 62 3/4 inches (199.4 x 159.4 cm) (Framed dimensions: 84 x 68 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2016MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88,MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88, Etching 26 / 100, 44 x 60 cm / 17.3 x 23.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAXIMINO JAVIER Colored Litho Print of CommunityMAXIMINO JAVIER Colored Litho Print of Community Dining With Musicians. "Sin T’tulo" Pencil signed '80. 73/75-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.25 inches: W: 23.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoESTA ES SOLO PARA MI, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, site 17 ¾ x 23 ½”, framed. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoQUE MIRA, 1988, oil painting on un-stretched canvas, signed and dated center left, signed and titled on verso, image 31 ¼ x 23 ½”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoEL MAYOR DOMO, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, site 10 ¾ x 14 ¾” framed. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoUNTITLED, 1980, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 22 x 15”, framed with glass. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLOS BURROS EN EL TEATRO, 1990; ESPIRITUS, 1985, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, 11 x 15" & 10 1/4 x 14". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLOS FISGO ES DEL PANTEON, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 ½ x 30 ¼”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLA MUERTA DE LOS PESCADOS, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, 22 ¼ x 18”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoASUSTANDO AL SAN RUDO; SE LE BOLTEO AL NAHUAL, 1988, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated, 15 x 11". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoPESA DILLAS DEL BECADOR, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, 24 x 18". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Javier Marin (MEXICAN, 1962)Javier Marin (MEXICAN, 1962). Lithograph. Signed. 17/25. Measures total 12 inches high x 10 1/4 total.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904 - 1989), "Espejo Vivo" (1973).Circa 65 cm x 49 cm das Blatt. Lithograph. Signed by hand lower right, numbered lower left 21/175. Paper with embossed stamp "Edition Galerie Spectra" (Zurich), framed under glass. Enclosed a sheet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsSandow Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner$60(7 bids)
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$1
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$1
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
11 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1