Sold2019Karl Felkel (Austrian 1896-1980)/Portrait of FrancesKarl Felkel (Austrian 1896-1980)/Portrait of Frances Cook/signed upper right/oil on canvas, 50cm x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231925 Julius Zimpel Portrait of a WomanZIMPEL, Julius, (Austrian, 1896-1925): Portrait of a standing woman, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated upper right, 32" x 32", framed 37.25" x 37.25". Zimple is the nephew of Gustav Klimpt. Condition: SeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Wolf (Austria,1896-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Wolf (Austrian, 1896 - 1989) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 23 inches / 68 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020STEREOVIEWERS & STEREOVIEWS7 Stereoviewers (5 complete), plus 105 stereoviews in 2 boxes.1) Inscribed in the wood: USA APR 23 1888-OCT. 15, 1895, CANADA FEBY. 1, 1896, FRANCE B.S.G.D.G., GREAT BRITAIN, GERMANY, AUSTRIA, AND BELSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer Austrian 1898-1956 The Hunt c.1930Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956). Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien equestrian Art Deco figural group sculpture. Titled, "The Hunt," circa 1930. Modernist hunters on horseback, accompanied by fox hounds.See Sold Price
Sold20241896 Karl Faberge Silver 7pc Serving SetVery Rare Karl Faberge Seven Piece Serving Set in the original silk and velour fitted Karl Faberge Moscow Marked Case. Each piece has very clear Hallmarks Remnants of the Gold wash on the curved knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Perl (Austrian, 1876-1965)Karl Perl (Austrian, 1876-1965) Amazon bronze signed and monogrammed on base Height 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, France, 1896, Emile Gallé, NanVase, France, 1896, Emile Gallé, Nancy, round stand, trope-shaped body, bulging at the rim, flared mouth rim, wall 3-fold vertically divided by longitudinal ribs, clear glass with reddish-violet meSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SIGNED CHANEL MADE IN FRANCE KARL LAGERFELD DESIGNED CC LOGO RUNWAY CUFF BRACELET 1A signed made in france chanel karl lagerfeld era large CC logo mania cuff bracelet that stands 3" tall. This is cuff 1 of a matched pair of 2 please check the next lot for the matching cuff. box notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Kiesler, pencil drawing on paper, 1962Frederick Kiesler, pencil drawing on paper, 1962, Frederick Kiesler (Austrian/American,1896-1965), Endless House Study, pencil initialed lower left, placed on cardboard, illegibly pen inscribed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Elongated Oval Marble Low TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table, Circa 1940s, with wooden legs configures in groups of three, surmounted by an elongated oval travertine marble top. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Upholstered Dining Chairs, 12Ernst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern / Modernist Upholstered Dining Chairs, Circa 1940s, the rectangular backs with vertical cut outs above a shaped seat, allover upholsteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Truppe, EitelkeitKarl Truppe (Austrian, 1887 - 1959) Eitelkeit Oil on board. Signed lower left Truppe and dated 1945. 23" x 28"; framed 28" x 33" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Mahogany Extending Dining TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Mahogany Veneered Walnut Extending Dining Table, Circa 1940s, in the form of an incurved square with ebony inlaid edge detail when cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Oskar KokoschkaOskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980), Portrait of Webster Aitken, blue crayon on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.5"w. Note: Accompanied by Webster AitSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL JOSEPH LITSCHAUER (Austrian 1830-1871) A PAINTING,KARL JOSEPH LITSCHAUER (Austrian 1830-1871) A PAINTING, "The Meeting," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 45" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian nickel plated bird bowl,Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian nickel plated bird bowl, after 1927, pedestal form, stamped marks, 17cm high, 27.5cm long Category: Works of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco brass figureKarl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco brass figure group, after 1927, modelled as a horse and rider, stamped marks, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Joseph Geiger, Bachuntenzug (A BaccanalianKarl Joseph Geiger (Austrian, 1822 - 1905) Bachuntenzug (A Baccanalian Procession) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Karl Geiger. 17" x 21"; framed 23" x 27" in ornate gold frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENAUER Bird Bowl & 4 Arm Candelabra.Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bird bowl, after 1927, pedestal form (4.5" x 8.5") stamped marks together with a Kark Hagenauer 4 arm candelabra (18" x 12.5") Executed by WerkstaettenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Wagner, large oil on canvasKarl Wagner, large oil on canvas, Karl Theodor Wagner (Austrian, 1856-1921), Harbor Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed "K. Wagner" lower right, 26.25"h x 40.75"w (sight), 31.5"h x 45.75"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE AUSTRIAN PAINTING SIGNED C. 1906KARL FRIEDRICH GSUR (Austrian 1871-1939)A Procession - 1906Oil on canvasSigned lower left and verso with remnant label dated 190628.3 inches x 65 inches (72 cm x 165 cm)ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Calzada (Austria,1824-?) oil paintingARTIST: Karl von Calzada (Austrian, 1824 - ???) TITLE: Mother and Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame. ART SIZESee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of Madonna$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl, Sammlung von 12 Reiseführern: Berlin und Umgebung. 9. Auflage 1896 bis 21.€200
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryKonstantin Stoitzner (Austria,Germany,1863-1934) oil painting antique$10
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld and Jacques de Bascher, Eze, France, 1985$100