Sold2015Rothschild Family – Finely Decorated Family TreeRothschild Family – Finely Decorated Family Tree entitled: "Stammbaum der Frenherrlichen Familie – Mayer Amschel von Rothschild" [Family tree of the esteemed family of Mayer Amschel vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Das Familienwappen Demler Vor einer weiten, hügeligen Landschaft steht das Wappen der Familie Demler mit fünf Feldern, Helm und Helmzier unter eSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Baptismal Font19th century; copper, patinated bronze, gilt metal, and semi-precious stones; unsigned; the rim inscribed in German"Der Familie Arlt Taufbecken" 10 1/2 x 19 in. (26.7 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Winterthur, BreitrandtellerUm 1680. Fayence weiss glasiert, bemalt in Scharffeuerfarben. Im Spiegel behelmtes Wappen der Familie Ramp von Winterthur. Auf der Fahne Traube, Pflaumen, Granatapfel und Quitte(?). D 33,5 cm.- KleineSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M5 NullseriesM5 Nr. 17 aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 50 Exemplaren im Bereich 1287001 - 1287050, silbern verchromt. Mit Summicron 1:2/50 mm Nr. 2331063. Bedienhebel für Bildfeldwähler und Selbstauslöser in silSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDHA AMITAYUS Sino-tibetisch, 18. Jh. Bronze,BUDDHA AMITAYUS Sino-tibetisch, 18. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet, Reste blauer Kultfarbe, Halbedelstein-Besatz. H. 17 cm. Auf der Unterseite in Schwarz bezeichnet. Im Meditationssitz auf einem hohen, viereckSee Sold Price
Sold2018o/c painting by Lammert Leire Van Der TongeA fine oil on canvas painting "mother and child" by Danish artist Lammert Leire Van Der Tonge (1871-937), 17.5"x21.25"See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Teller China. 19.Jh. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan.1 Paar Teller China. 19.Jh. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan. Portaits von historischen Persönlichkeiten und Gedicht in den Farben der Famille rose. D 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017British School (Late 16th/Early 17th Century)British School (Fourth Quarter 16th/First Quarter 17th Century) "Portrait of Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots (1542-1587)" oil on panel unsigned. Framed. 21-1/2" x 17-1/2" Notes: Mary Stuart reigned over SSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Chantilly Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham Chantilly Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set to Include: 17 Dinner Forks 23TroyOz., 12 Hollow Handle Dinner Knives 6TroyOz., 15 Solid Butter Knives 10TroyOz., 16 Salad Forks 19TroyOz, 12 DessSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - AfterJane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - After originals by Gilbert Stuart Pair oils on canvas painted in the ovalEach: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (43.8 x 36.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies van der Rohe and Philip Johnson, Bar stoolsLudwig Mies van der Rohe and Philip Johnson Four Seasons bar stools, pair Knoll InternationalUSA, 1958 / c. 1980chrome-plated steel, leather 31 h × 17 w × 17 d in (79 × 43 &tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIES VAN DER ROHE for KNOLL Brno Chair, Set of 831.75" H to back x 17.25" H to seat x 23" W x 21" D. 6 of 8 chairs retain Knoll labelSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE STYLE DAYBED LEATHERA Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona daybed having a tufted leather back cushion with bolster. Supported on wood frame and raised on chrome legs. Offered in a rare size.Ht: 17" Width: 73" Depth: 30"See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStammbaum der Reichsfreiherren zu Blittersdorff-Waldsteg. Original-Zeichnung mit 31 handgemalten€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStammbaum der italienischen Familie Scorzosi-Stella. Frühes 18. Jahrhundert. Handschrift auf€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCastello, il Genovese, Giovanni Battista Die Anbetung der Hirten. Frühes 17. Jahrhundert.€3,800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA matchlock musket, high-quality collector's replica using an older barrel€900
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922$400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$400
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,$1,200
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 17 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/8$1,400
Apr 27Lakeshore Event CenterPhillip Van Dijk (Van Dyk) (1683-1753), Madonna & Child, Oil on Canvas$2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900