Sold2017Satsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), KeramikSatsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), Keramik mit Craquelé-Glasur, polychrome Emaille- und Silberbemalung, reiche Gold-Staffage, Balusterform, abgesetzt mit einer Kampfszene und zwei DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Seto-Schale mit Cloisonnedekor, Japan, Meiji-Periode - E. 19. Jh.Small Seto bowl with cloisonne decoration : Japan, Meiji period - end of the 19th century. Coupe form over a round stand ring; butterflies on flowering shrubs on an orange coloured background. PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Imari-Vase, Japan, Meiji-Periode, 1868-1912 oderSmall Imari Vase : Japan, Meiji period, 1868-1912 or earlier Trumpet shape; entire surface covered by decoration on flower stems, under the rim hangings on a blue background. Porcelain with blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze vase, Japan, Meiji period, eBronze vase, Japan, Meiji period, end of the 19th century, Kyoto, signed ''yoshidazou''(made by Yoshida), slender vase with slightly projecting mouth and disc-shaped centre piece, three birds betweenSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shibayama LackvaseJapan, Meiji-Periode. Signiert Kômin. Verziert mit Drachen, Kiri und Chrysanthemen auf feinem Rochenhaut imitierenden Gold-Makie-Grund. Florale Darstellung auf zwei Reserven, eingelegt mit PerlmuttSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGHALSVASE AUS SILBER MIT RELIEFIERTEM DEKORENGHALSVASE AUS SILBER MIT RELIEFIERTEM DEKOR Japan, Meiji-Periode Silber, graviert, Karpfendekor aus Kupfer. H. 19,6 cm. Bez., Zeichenmarken im Boden punziert, u.a. 'Sanchantan'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sehr große Imari-PorzellanplatteDurchmesser: 70 cm. Höhe: ca. 11 cm. Japan, Meiji-Periode. Porzellan, weiß glasiert, polychrom bemalt und goldstaffiert, unterseitig blau bemalt. Klammerung zur Aufhängung. Alterssp., Staffierung bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji period(1868-1912) c. 1900, ivory porcelain with delicate craquelé andSatsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji-Periode(1868-1912) um 1900, elfenbeinfarbenes Porzellan mit zartem Craquelé und polychromer Goldmalerei von Chrysanthemen und Geishas nebst Kindern vor der Kulisse desSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINES SATSUMA-VÄSCHEN MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXKLEINES SATSUMA-VÄSCHEN MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIX Japan, Meiji-Periode Satsuma-Porzellan, Goldmalerei. H. ca. 13 cm. Im Boden gemarkt 'Dai Nihon Satsumayaki ? yama zo '. Kreiselförmig, mit zylindrischemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Satsuma Schale, Japan, späte Meiji-PeriodeGroße Satsuma Schale, Japan, späte Meiji-Periode (1868-1912), Keramik, fein craqueliert, polychrome Emaille- sowie Goldbemalung, flacher, bauchig gedrungender Korpus, Spiegel und Fahne abgesetzt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF TWO PRESSED HORN MANJU NETSUKEA SET OF TWO PRESSED HORN MANJU NETSUKE UnsignedJapan, Meiji period (1868-1912)The first carved in relief depicting an actor wearing a mask, dressed in samurai robes holding a lotus stem. The reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pilz-Okimono mit Shibayama Insekten/Okimono MuschroomPilz-Okimono mit Shibayama Insekten/Okimono Muschroom with Insect, Meiji-Periode, Japan, um 1880 sehr fein und naturalistisch gearbeitetes Tinling. Auf der Wandung insgesamt 6 unterschiedliche sog. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Okimono Schwörende Geisha/Swearing Geisha,Okimono Schwörende Geisha/Swearing Geisha, Meiji-Periode, Japan, um 1900 auf geschnitztem Holzsockel feine Darstellung einer jungen Geisha mit aufwendiger Flechtfrisur, ihr Kimono mit bewegtem FaltenSee Sold Price
Sold2016LACKARBEIT Japan, sptes 19. Jh. Meiji Periode Lack aufLACKARBEIT Japan, sptes 19. Jh. Meiji Periode Lack auf Holz. 31 x 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Shojo Mask NetsukeJapan, Meiji Period, 19th century. 66 x 45 mm. Part of the Javitri Shah CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VaseJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze, eingelegt mit Gold, Silber, Kupfer und Shakudo. Darstellung eines Falken, der ein Kaninchen jagt. Hals verziert mit geometrischen Motiven mit Nunome-zogan in Gold. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022KATANAKATANA en corne de cerf sculpté à décor de personnages sur la terrasse d'un palais animé de pins et pagodes. Japon, période Meiji, vers 1900. A STAGHORN KATANA, JAPAN, MEIJI PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hokusai, Katsushika 100 Ansichten des Fuji (Fugaku hyakkei). 2. Ausg. Vol I. Mit 19 doppel- und 12Japan Hokusai, Katsushika 100 Ansichten des Fuji (Fugaku hyakkei). 2. Ausg. Vol I. Mit 19 doppel- und 12 ganzseitigen Holzschnitten. Meiji Periode (1874). 26 nn. Bll. 8°. Gelbe OBlockbuchbindungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo / Meiji Ivory Netsuke Dried Himono Fish**Originally Listed At $350** East Asia, Japan, Edo to Meiji era, ca. 19th century CE. An unusual elephant ivory netsuke carving of a highly realistic but dead and dried fish (himono) with amazing scaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Edo Wood / Stone Inros + Netsuke**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Japan, Edo to Meiji Period, ca. mid-19th to early 20th century CE. A fine pair of wood and silk cord inro boxes with attached agate stone ojime and wood netsukSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Japanese Edo Ivory Netsukes (pr)Japan, Edo to early Meiji Period, ca. 1850 to 1890. Pair of finely carved ivory netsukes. First is a village scene of a worker tolling away beneath a thatched roof under bamboo trees. The next is a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sagemono Netsuke Lacquered Wood Artifact from Meiji period, money purse 19th century ivoryJapanese Sagemono Netsuke Lacquered Wood Artifact from Meiji period, eraly 19th century . developed as an art form in Japan over a period of more than three hundred years. Originally, the kimono (tradSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Chôshûzan Kanne Japan, Meiji-Zeit. SigniertKleine Chôshûzan Kanne Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Signiert Chôshûzan Dainippon Satsuma Mibae Rendô ga. Polychrome Darstellung mit Unsterblichen. Ausguss und Henkel in Form eines weissen Drachens. Shi-shiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLPair of Satsuma vases, Japan, Meiji period, earthenware, decorated with figures of samurai.€175
Apr 27GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - A Meiji period ormolu tripod vase with rabbit and foliage decoration, 19th century.€600
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausGenryûsai Seiya. Bronze cachepot with elephants. Meiji period, late 19th century€1,000
May 05Arches Royalty GalleryVintage botanical woodblock print from the 1970s by Kono Bairei$2(2 bids)