Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - DIE FÜNF SINNE: DER GERÜCH[Primi '900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,5x15,5 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 17). Titolo scritto a mano dall'autore, di difficile lettura. Firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Seraph HANFSTAENGL (1804-1877)Franz Seraph HANFSTAENGL (1804-1877) -- Description : "Charsamstag" -- Medium : Lithograph on paper -- Dimensions : 39 x 55 cm -- Signature : Signed titled plate -- Estimate : 50 - 100 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZ HANFSTAENGL - Franz LisztArtist: Franz Hanfstaengl Title: Franz Liszt Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Italy Dimensions: 6.65x8.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Franz Seraph Hanfstaengl (1804 - 1877) was a BavarianSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. HANFSTAENGL (*1804) after RAFFAEL (*1483), Marriage of Mary, Lithography with penFranz Seraph von Hanfstaengl (1804 Baiernrain - 1877 Munich) after Raffael: Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483 Urbino - 1520 Rom): Vermählung Mariä, Marriage of Our Lady, 19th century, LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Die Zugbrucke. Fruhling 1888 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz, Alexander Die Kolonisation des MississippitalesFranz, Alexander Die Kolonisation des Mississippitales bis zum Ausgange der französischen Herrschaft. Eine kolonialhistorische Studie. Mit einer gefalt. Karte. Leipzig, Wigand, 1906. XXIII, 464 S. 8�See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Marc pochoir "The Fountain" 1917"Der Brunnen" Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in an edition of 110 and published in Munich in 1917 by Franz Hanfstaengl for the rare "Stella Peregrina" portfolio. Image size: 9 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria -Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria - a pair of framed portraits, after 1889 Der Kaiser in Uniform, die Kaiserin in schwarzem Trauerkleid, jeweils ovale Brustportraits in geprägSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Delitzsch, Zur Geschichte der Judischen PoesieTitle: Zur Geschichte der Judischen Poesie vom Abschluss der Heiligen Schriften Alten Bundes bis Auf die Neueste Zeit. Author: Franz Delitzsch. Place: Leipzig. Publisher: Karl Tauchnitz. Date: 1836See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and EtchingsGroup of Antique Prints and Etchings including Die heilige Justina by Leybold, Christus und die hieligen Frauene by J Hahn, Der h Franz Seraphicus by A Rordorf, Die Kartenspieler by F Schmidt, SCIPIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Vienna-style hand-painted porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with blue beehive mark and titled ''Die Entfuhrung Europas'' verso, signed to plaque ''J. Heer'', the circular plaque with a scrolling foliate gilt-painted cobalt-groundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Von LenbachFranz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904). Oil on academy board, signed and dated 1893 l.l. Also with early paper label inscribed: "Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Lenbach, 1893". Also inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur,"Ihambe"52 Figur,"Ihambe" Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 45,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten Ethnien, wie z.B. die der ChamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mbangu"47 Maske, "mbangu" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Textil. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. mbangu genannte Maske, die der Legende nach einen EpileptikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrentsensky, M. Die Erstürmung der Batterie auf der Eisenbahnbrücke vor Venedig. Wien,€700
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPorzellangemälde "Raub der Töchter des Leukippos"€4,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Bavarian civil servant's sword, worn during the reign of Maximilian II (1848 - 1864)€720
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHuberich, Charles Henry The Trans-Isthmian Canal. A Study in American Diplomatic History€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,€900
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinterhalter, Franz Xaver Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des deutschen Portraitmalers an€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvon Stuck, Franz Franz von Stuck. Gesamtwerk. Mit Heliogravur-Porträtfrontispiz u. 153€400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRobin, C. C Reisen nach dem Innern von Louisiana, dem westlichen Florida und auf die Inseln€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWerfel, Franz Sammlung von 14 Erstausgaben in 15 Bänden.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFerchl, Franz Maria Uebersicht der einzig bestehenden, vollständigen Incunabeln-Sammlung der€200