Sold2018Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970 Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner 26" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): PALA MISSIONoil on canvas (relined); signed lower left; Condition: craquelure to upper half; Provenance: Carmel Gallery label verso; 30 1/2 x 36; 36 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (CA, NE,1891 - 1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (California, Nebraska, 1891 - 1970) Painting of a log cabin in a Wooded California Landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas board. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): "FIRST SNOW"oil on board; signed lower right; titled to handwritten label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 6 x 8 inches; 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Floral Still Life" by Nell Walker Warner"Floral Still Life" by early California artist Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), original oil painting on canvas. Unframed height 36 inches, unframed width 30 inches. Brown wood frame. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Summer Voices'', floral still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/4000 Exhibited: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Nasturtiums'', still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 26'' H x 30'' W, est: $2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 8" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern California Notes: There is an unsigned painting by the artist of an oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Forest pond landscape Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 10.5" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891 - 1970) wasNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891 - 1970) Oil / Board ,Signed ,measures 14.5 " x 18 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Fishing Boats - Gloucester'', dock with sailboat, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on board, 7'' H x 9'' W, est: $700/900 Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)"Flowers in Bloom" Oil on board Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 10" H x 8" W Provenance: Trotter Galleries, Carmel, CA Private Collection, SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)St. Tropez scenes; three works Each: Oil on board Each: Signed lower left or lower right: Nell Walker Warner, each signed again verso, the first indistinctly inscribed verso 8" H x 10" W or 10" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970) OIL ON PANELNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891-1970) An untitled Floral Still life. Circa early to mid 20th century. Signed lower left. Sight size measures 11.75 x 15.5, frame is 17 x 21 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Nell Walker Warner, ZinniasNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Zinnias," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, canvas: 30"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nell Walker Warner "Floral Shower" oil on canvasNELL WALKER WARNER (American 1891-1970) "Floral Shower" Oil on canvas. 26 x 30 inches; Frame: 38 1/8 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso upper left stretcher bar. [CONDITION: In overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nell Walker Warner oilNell Walker Warner (American 1891-1970)- Gloucester Harbor- oil on canvasboard, signed Walker Warner lower right, framed, very good condition. 10 8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Nell Walker WarnerNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Adoration," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 17.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 21.5"w. Note: Proceeds to benefit the Homes Bacolod OrphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Nell WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American 1891-1970) Rosa Rubiginosa oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 36""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 48""h x 42""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020NELL GERTRUDE WALKER WARNER, (American, 1891-1970),NELL GERTRUDE WALKER WARNER(American, 1891-1970)Floral Still Lifeoil on canvassigned Nell Walker Warner lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 26 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) "Roses," oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, board: 16" h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) Harbor Scene w/ Sailboats Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 15 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 23 in.See Sold Price
May 03OAB AuctionsNell Walker Warner Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Still Life Flowers Art$750
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMichael Lemmermeyer Pastel Thoughtful Woman w/ Vase$50
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), "Santa Rosa Island [at] San Pedro Harbor"$3,000
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Screenprint in Colors on Paper, Ca. 1970, "The Art Museum,$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesIlya Bolotowsky (American/Russian, 1907-1981) Screenprint in Colors on Paper, Ca. 1970, "Series 1",$300
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesTakuro Kamata (Japanese-Canadian, B. 1939) Woodblock Print on Paper, Ca. 1970, Untitled Abstract, H$100
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesJimmy Ernst (German-American) Serigraph on Papaer, Ca. 1970, "Plate II", H 36.75" W 27.5"$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRaphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987) Lithograph on Wove Paper, Ca. 1970, "Flower Girl", H 14.5" W 10"$70
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEarly Zuni Bear Fetish, Collected by Hoffman Birney (1891-1958)$375(5 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Large Mid-Century Modern French Versailles Planters$100
1 day LeftNorth American Artifact Auctions10 MAD Softback 1st Editions by Warner Books 1970's to 1980's$10
Apr 28South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid Century Modern Henredon walnut coffee table ca.1970's$50
7 hrs LeftBK Auctionsca. 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Ink Smear Error Note PMG Superb Gem Unc. 67EPQ$1