Sold2022Gaston Sebire, "Petit Paysage de Lilas"(French, 1920-2001) oil on canvas, signed "Sebire" l.r.c., verso with label from Wally F. Galleries, New York Overall: 24-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 15-3/4"h x 12-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET Paysage de NormandieJEAN FRANCOIS MILLET 1814-1875 Paysage de Normandie Matita su carta cm. 6,2x10,5 Siglato al fronte Sigla e disegno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE SCHOOL (VIETNAM, ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY) Paysage de la région du delta - Landscape ofVIETNAMESE SCHOOL (VIETNAM, ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY) Paysage de la région du delta - Landscape of the delta river Lacquer cigarette box with gilt against a red ground Not signed H: 11 cm - L: 20 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Signed/Hand-Number Ltd Ed "Paysage deThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproductionof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece,“Paysage de Vallauris”Currently residing in a private collection.He returned many times throSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Paysage de ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Paysage de Paris Year: 1979 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Artist: Armand Guillaumin Title: Paysage de la Creuse Suite: Les Impressionistes Year: 1907 Medium: Offset lithograph in colors after an original work by Guillaumin Edition: From the limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un paysage de pastoral ensoleillé painting by David Garcia.A sunlit pastoral landscape signed lower left. David Garcia (Spanish b. 1950). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Artist: Armand Guillaumin Title: Paysage de la Creuse Suite: Les Impressionistes Year: 1907 Medium: Offset lithograph in colors after an original work by Guillaumin Edition: From the limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Paysage dePaysage de Port Lligat, circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Paysage de ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Paysage de Paris Year: 1979 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Published in Paris by Floury for the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes" by Theodore Duret. Printed on smooth wove paper andSee Sold Price
Apr 27GOLDFIELD AUCTION"Paysage de cascades en montagne" Black ink wash on paper 18th-19th century.€100
22 hrs LeftRoGalleryAndre Derain, Paysage de l'Arbre Bleu from Douze Contemporains, Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove$750
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLLot de 6 aquarelles French painting of the first half of the 20th century.€50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$150
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
4 days LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Boîte couverte en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1905€320(1 bid)