Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo.DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo: 1) Publio Virgilio Marone L'OPERE DI VIRGILIO MANTOVANO. CIOÈ, LA BUCOLICA, LA GEORGICA, E L'ENEIDE. COMMENTATE IN LINGUA VOLGARE TOSCANA DA GIOVANNI FABRINI DASee Sold Price
Sold2017Spinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, Venice, GiordanoSpinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, collation: A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-E8, A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-D8, divisional titles, each with woodcut device, some minor water-staining, modern marbled boards, 8vo (143 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Tacito, Publio Cornelio[Opera] Exacta cura recognitus, et emendatus Venezia, Eredi Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, letterine guida per capilettera, sporadiche annotaziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Liang (Chinese), A painting of a Peking opera sceneGuan Liang (Chinese) A painting of a Peking opera scene Watercolor and ink on paper With a signature and seal to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 21, W: 24 1/2 in,; H: 53.34, W: 62.23 cm.The three chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer关良 戏剧人物 立轴、纸本 Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ExtraLarge Magnificent Pair of Paris Opera TorchiersPair of Paris Torchiers cast in bronze with a heavy marble base. Acrylic white shades. Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera)Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera) Pencil, watercolor and ink on paper 1913 Signed in initials and inscribed in Cyrillic (lower right).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF OPERA FIGURE, MARKED BY LINFENGMIANTHE CHINESE PAINTING OF OPERA FIGURE, MARKED BY LINFENGMIAN. 69×136cm. paper with FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese silk and metallic thread embroidered wall tapestry with an opera scene, 19th C.Dim.: 338 x 219 cmSee Sold Price
SoldEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet PlatesEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet Plates Ca. 1930 each with underglaze blue mark and hand-painted titles to underside. Diameter 11 inches. This lot is located in DenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO COIN OPERA DIAMOND 18K GOLD ROPE LINK BRACELETROBERTO COIN OPERA DIAMOND 18K GOLD ROPE LINK BRACELET. Weight 33.2 grams. 6.5 Measurement. This classic bracelet is made in 18K yellow gold, with some white gold accents, on a Weave Rope design. It fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913 Type SM, model A, for 4-minute cylinders. Serial no. 1524. With double-spring motor, top-plate and all fittings finished in maroon with gilt lining, mahoganySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Opera StampsGroup of 17 stamps depicting various opera figures in colorful costumes.Provenance: Estate of Karl Isenberg, Townson, Maryland, consultant to Chinese hydroelectric power plants in 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metropolitan Opera Fine Art II PortfolioMetropolitan Opera Fine Art II Portfolio Published in 1984 by the Metropolitan Opera Association and Circle Fine Art, complete portfolio having (6) color lithographs, table of contents and title page,See Sold Price
Sold2022[SPINOZA]. B. D. S. Opera Posthuma, Quorum series post praefactionem exhibetur. S.l.[Amsterdam],Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavlovic-Barili Milena, "Costume Design for an Opera",Pavlovic-Barili Milena, "Costume Design for an Opera", 1944, oil on canvas, measures 17.5"h x 13.5"w, sight: 13.5"h x 9.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figure 1947 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figures 1947€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000