Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.89 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.84 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lacquer Inro Box7cm by 5cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.99 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: zwei Drachen in Wolken. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Leichte AbnuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji lacquer inro with pendant,Japanese Meiji lacquer inro with pendant, depicting two Immortals in a landscape. 2.5"H x 2"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold201819c Japanese lacquer INRO maple leaves19th century Japanese lacquer 1-compartment inro with multicolored maple leaves scattered on black background. Elegant design in Japanese taste, wonderful lacquer work showing leaves as they gain yellSee Sold Price
Apr 30Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsANTIQUE JAPANESE 4-CASE LACQUER INRO: hand-painted raised gold and colored lacquer landscapes with$200
BonhamsAFTER OGATA KŌRIN A Small Three-Case Inlaid Gold-Lacquer Inrō Edo period (1615-1868), ...$400
BonhamsAFTER OGATA KŌRIN A Small Inlaid-Lacquer Three-Case InrōEdo period (1615-1868), 18th c...$600