2019Scuola Italia Centrale, XV-XVI sec. Putto nudo conTempera su tavola, cm. 31x21 coppia di dipinti con cornici antiche.See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1930 ca, Nudo femminile conTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 33 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla base RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Hugo Ottmann Painting Figure w/ White ArabesqueHugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veloy Vigil (American, 1931-1997) Mujeres con FloresVeloy Vigil (American, 1931-1997) Mujeres con Flores acrylic on canvas signed Veloy Vigil (lower right) 50 x 50 inches Property from the Private Collection of Elena and Veloy VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Foxy supersoft, 1990-1997Foto ritoccata a smalto, cm. 10x15. L'opera è archiviata presso la Fondazione Mario Schifano, con n. F90-97/6098. Bibliografia: Mario Schifano Fotografie ritoccate 1985-1997, vol. I, p. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997), Fremont Crossing the RockiesTom Lovell (1909 - 1997), Fremont Crossing the Rockies, oil on canvas, 22 x 32, signed upper right: TOM LOVELL, Provenance: Duffy Oyster Foundation Signature Art of the American West & Texas Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani- Serigraph "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa"$420
May 02Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph with$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$750
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo. 1997 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1997€1,000
May 04BucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDrawing, "Nina II", Costa Vavagiakis, graphite on paper, 1997, signed on reverse, 22.25" by 23.75"$20(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA large collection of wooden boxes comprising a knife box, two tea caddies, a writing box, a box con£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsVictor Manuel (1897 - 1969) “Muchacha con Manto Azul " Latin American$6,000