Sold2021MICHAEL O'SHAUGHNESSY (20thC., Martha's Vineyard)"7. rue des Colonels Renard Paris XVII", oil on canvas, signed 'O'Shaughnessy' (lower right), titled and dated 10/70 verso, good condition, UV clean, 28.5x23.5in., overall framed 29.5x24.5in. (minor fSee Sold Price
Sold20241890 LES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE antiqueLES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE PAR A. HOUGHTON PARIS, LIBRAIRIE PLON E. PLON, NOURRIT ET O, IMPRIMEURS-EDITEURS RUE GARANClÈRE, 10; 1890 Size 5.5 by 8.5" Gold decorated sSee Sold Price
Sold2016rare sewing machine forchildren or travelling, LEGAT,rare sewing machine forchildren or travelling, LEGAT, Paris, around 1880, with unusual pump mechanisme, mounted on a wooden board, 30 cm German Description seltene Kinder - o. Reisenähmaschine, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) books of patterns of high fashion, 1925, 1930Two books of patterns of high fashion, c/o Beaux-Arts Des Modes Modeles Originaux, 1925, and Creations de Paris Quarante Modeles Originaux (S. Reinach & Co., New York, 1930), full of mostly color fashSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Figurengruppe "Meleager und Atalante"Hoher, profilgerahmter, an den Kanten passig eingezogener Sockel, beidseitig der Wandung mit reliefierter, schildartiger Kartusche und Emblem sowie an den Schmalseiten mit Floraldekor. Auf einem FelseSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADISLAUS BAKALOWICZ (Polish, 1833-1904)interior with French courtiers greeting King Henry IV and the Queen sgn. l.r. Bakalowicz, Paris, o/c, 25.5 by 36 in., original ornate gilt frame From the estate of a Connecticut gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard "Boulevard des Italiens, Paris"Antoine Blanchard "Boulevard des Italiens, Paris" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Antoine Blanchard". Signed and titled to verso. Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 25.5"H x 29"W. Antoine Blanchard (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Kluge(French,1912-2003) [La passerelle des Arts, Paris], signed lower right "C. Kluge", oil on canvas, 29 x 36-1/4 in.; original gilt wood frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edge, minor cracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Des Fontaines General Lannes 1803Created by the master sculptor and painter Josiane Des Fontaines. Paris, France. Signed on base. 1 Piece Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz TROPEN Summar 5cm f/2Sehr seltene Ausführung des Summar 1:2/5 cm mit einem aus zwei verkitteten Einzellinsen bestehenden Frontelement. Bei der vorderen Linse handelt es sich um ein Schutzglas gegen klimatische EinflüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., Paris Seine, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr., 1887-1981, Paris Seine, O/C, signed Dimensions: 18 x 21 1/2, framed 28 x 31 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR698)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summicron 50mm f/2Seltene Ausführung des heutigen Summicron 1:2/50 mm, wie sie von Leica Solms in einer kleinen Auflage mit Leica Schraubgewindeanschluss gefertigt wurde. Messingfassung in silbern verchromt. PraktischSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1910Large French Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1910 Foray-Storace, Nice, front with dealer's name: Automatic-Piano, 32, Rue des Archives, Paris. Spring-driven, coin-activated, ten melodies, seven bells, large anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Frémiet; Horse & Joan of Arc 1874Emmanuel Frémiet (1824-1910); 1874 French bronze equestrian sculpture of Joan of Arc, the first equestrian statue of her, erected in the Place des Pyramides, Paris, signed on the bronze base, "FremieSee Sold Price
Sold2021After François-Nicolas Martinet [BIRD STUDIES]After François-Nicolas Martinet (circa 1725-1804) [BIRD STUDIES] Eight hand-colored engravings, from Buffon, Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux, Paris, 1770-83, framed. Sight of each sheet 10 x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze 19/20th C. Cartel Clock Aux GuirlandDore bronze cartel clock with porcelain Roman numerals and beaded bezel. Draped with thick swags & pineapple accents. '22 Boul Des Italiens Paris' on face. Measures 29"L X 12.75"W X 4"D. No glass on fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier "Trois Personnages Assis," lithoCharles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Swiss/French, 1887-1965). 1940-43, color lithograph, ed. 12/75, issued by Le coin des arts, Paris, signed "Le Corbusier" lr, 16 1/4 x 12 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE & CHAMPELVE ENAMEL CLOCK GARNITURE SETA French Aesthetic Movement gilt bronze, rouge marble, black slate and champelve enamel three piece clock garniture. 19th century. Dial inscribed MARBRES ONYX D'ALGERIE/BV des ITALIENS 24/ PARIS; moveSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLes Tapisseries Royales. Representans au naïf les plus rares affaires de ce temps. Si vous€1,400
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße, seltene mythologische Meissen Figurengruppe€12,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoto, Jesús Rafael Zwei seltene Ausstellungskataloge. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTolstoi, Aleksej Nikolajewitsch Die Abenteuer des Burattino (russ.). 10 sign., nummer. u.€1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 farb. illustrierten, tls. kolorierten französischen Kinderbüchern. Um€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVollständige Unterweisung zur Essigsiederey und zur Verfertigung aller Arten von kü€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVirgil Virgils Georgica. Deutsch, nebst Anmerkungen und poetischem Anhange. Mit eh. Widmung u. eh.€600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße seltene Meissen Figurengruppe "Raub der Jugend"€12,000
5 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA fine and rare French bisque swivel head fashionable doll with label for the Paris shop£650(2 bids)
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLucas MADRASSI (1848-1919) "Young Napoleon Bonaparte" Bust in bronze with brown patina.€100