logo
Lot 2027
ITALIAN/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active in 17th century THE JUDAS KISS Oil on canvas (old relined). 103,5 x 134,5 cm (F. 117 x 147 cm). Part. min. old restored, slightly damaged, age-related surfaces pollutions. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection. ITALO/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig im 17. Jh. DER JUDASKUSS Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 103,5 x 134,5 cm (R. 117 x 147 cm). Part. min. altrest., leicht besch., altersbedingte Oberflächenverschmutzungen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.ITALIAN/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active in 17th century THE JUDAS KISS Oil on canvas (old relined). 103,5 x 134,5 cm (F. 117 x 147 cm). Part. min. old restored, slightly damaged, age-related surfaces pollutions. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection. ITALO/FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig im 17. Jh. DER JUDASKUSS Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 103,5 x 134,5 cm (R. 117 x 147 cm). Part. min. altrest., leicht besch., altersbedingte Oberflächenverschmutzungen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

  • 30%

ITALIAN/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active in 17th century

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000Sep 14