Sold2017PORTRÄT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606 -1669), "TheAfter Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606 -1669), "The Raising of Lazarus," etching, after the 1632 original, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669); The Little Jewish Bride (Saskia as Saint Catherine);Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) The Little Jewish Bride (Saskia as Saint Catherine) (Bartsch, Hollstein 342, Hind 154, New Hollstein 169), 1638 Etching with drypoint on laid paper, New HollsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) The Raising of Lazarus: Small Plate Etching, 1642, on la...Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) The Raising of Lazarus: Small Plate (Bartsch 72; New Hollstein 206) Etching, 1642, on laid, New Hollstein's final second state, with thread margins, 150 x 114mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz. Van Rijn (1606-1669): The RatRembrandt Harmensz. Van Rijn (1606-1669): The Rat Catcher Etching in black on laid paper. 5 3/4 x 4 /8 in. (sheet), 8 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (frame). Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb BriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching, sheet of studies; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably a 19th century impression. Not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"The Rest on the Flight to Egypt," B. 57 III; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 190. Probably a 19th century impresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"Abraham's Sacrifice," 1655; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 185. Probably an 18th or 19th century impression. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching, Dutch landscape. Illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably a 19th century impression. Not examined out of the frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"The Three Trees," B. 212; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 185. Probably a 19th century impression. Not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nach Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1662),Nach Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1662), 'Landschaft mit Boot und Windmühle' / 'Landscape with boat and windmill', Entwurf 1642 Technik: Kupferstich auf Büttenpapier, hinter Passepartout, SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"Jan Cornelis Sylvius, Preacher," B. 46-E, 1646; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably an 18th or 19th century imprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt , Christ before PilateRembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (Holland, 1606-1669)Christ before Pilateetching with drypoint and engraving on laid paperLarge Plate (B., Holl. 77; H. 143) Etching with drypoint and engraving, 1635-36, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Descent from the Cross: Second Plate, 1633, fifth (final) state (B., Holl. 81; H. 103; BB. 33-C) etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt, etching, Jews in the SynagogueRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Jews in the Synagogue (B. 126; H. 234; New Holl. 242), 1648 etching and drypoint on laid paper a H.L. Basan impression with no watermarks, New HollsteinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) 'The Death of the Virgin', 1639 etching, trimmed to plate image 39.2 x 31.2cm Provenance: With Lilla BukSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT VAN RIJN Beggar Seated Warming His HandsRembrandt etching of Beggar Seated Warming His Hands At A Chafing Dish about 1630, Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669), Bartsch 173 ii; Hind 8 ii, DIMENSIONS - Sheet: 8.2 x 5.1 cm (3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023H. WINKLES (*1801) after REMBRANDT (*1606), The Sacrifice of Isaac,Henry Winkles (1801 - 1860 ) after Rembrandt: Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam): The Sacrifice of Isaac Biblical representation, , Steel engraving Technique: Steel engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal Son€8,000
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (1606- 1669), Etching, The Gold Weigher. Facsimile signature and date 1639£100
Apr 27Shapiro Auctions[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] TWO ETCHINGS BY REMBRANDT AND TWO NATURE PAINTINGS$50(1 bid)
Apr 27Shapiro Auctions[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] REMBRANDT AND CORNELIS BEGA ETCHINGS AND A WATERCOLOR$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.After Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) 'The Philosopher Reading' Oil on Canvas$400(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching with Drypoint 1635, "Christ Driving the Money Changers$3,000
Apr 30Clars Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), Portrait of a Young Man in a Gorget and Cap$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) The Great Jewish Bride, ca. 1633$6,000
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B359 Saskia in White Headdress DURAND Original Framed$600
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s REMBRANDT Etching B279 Jan Uytenbogaert, Arminian Preacher DURAND Original Framed$950
May 01The Art's WorldREMBRANDT VAN RIJN – Christ in the storm on the Sea of Galilee - BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PAINTING -€3,500