logo
Lot 2216
LOUIS LE SUEUR 1746 Paris - 1803 Ebenda SMALL VILLAGE WITH WINDMILL AND BRIDGE ON THE RIVER Gouache on light paper on canvas. 31 x 45,5 cm (F. 38,5 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'L. Lesueur 1787'. Partially stronger color losses in the upper right corner of the painting, partly slight damage to the edge. Framed in volute frame and behind glass. Provenance: Private Collection Hesse. LOUIS LE SUEUR 1746 Paris - 1803 Ebenda KLEINES DORF MIT WINDMÜHLE UND BRÜCKE AM FLUSS Gouache auf hellem Papier auf Leinwand. 31 x 45,5 cm (R. 38,5 x 53 cm). Links unten signiert und datiert 'L. Lesueur 1787'. Part. stärkere Farbverluste im rechten oberen Bildbereich, teilweise leichte Randbeschädigungen. Im Volutenrahmen hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.LOUIS LE SUEUR 1746 Paris - 1803 Ebenda SMALL VILLAGE WITH WINDMILL AND BRIDGE ON THE RIVER Gouache on light paper on canvas. 31 x 45,5 cm (F. 38,5 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'L. Lesueur 1787'. Partially stronger color losses in the upper right corner of the painting, partly slight damage to the edge. Framed in volute frame and behind glass. Provenance: Private Collection Hesse. LOUIS LE SUEUR 1746 Paris - 1803 Ebenda KLEINES DORF MIT WINDMÜHLE UND BRÜCKE AM FLUSS Gouache auf hellem Papier auf Leinwand. 31 x 45,5 cm (R. 38,5 x 53 cm). Links unten signiert und datiert 'L. Lesueur 1787'. Part. stärkere Farbverluste im rechten oberen Bildbereich, teilweise leichte Randbeschädigungen. Im Volutenrahmen hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.

  • 30%

LOUIS LE SUEUR 1746 Paris - 1803 Ebenda SMALL VILLAGE

Estimate €700 - €1,400Sep 14