logo
Lot 2408
HUBERT KAPLAN 1940 Munich Domestic idyll in a village Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 9 x 12 cm (F. 17 x 20 cm). Signed lower right 'Hubert Kaplan'. Part. very min. soiled, part. slightly abraded, min. rest. Frame.. Provenance: Bavarian private collection. HUBERT KAPLAN 1940 München Dörfliches Familienidyll Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 9 x 12 cm (R. 17 x 20 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Hubert Kaplan'. Part. sehr min. verschmutzt, part. leicht ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bayerische Privatsammlung.HUBERT KAPLAN 1940 Munich Domestic idyll in a village Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 9 x 12 cm (F. 17 x 20 cm). Signed lower right 'Hubert Kaplan'. Part. very min. soiled, part. slightly abraded, min. rest. Frame.. Provenance: Bavarian private collection. HUBERT KAPLAN 1940 München Dörfliches Familienidyll Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 9 x 12 cm (R. 17 x 20 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Hubert Kaplan'. Part. sehr min. verschmutzt, part. leicht ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bayerische Privatsammlung.

  • 30%

HUBERT KAPLAN 1940 Munich Domestic idyll in a village

Estimate €600 - €1,200Sep 14