logo
Lot 2491
CZECH PAINTER Act. c. 1918 Still life with ceramic and chinoiserie Oil on cardboard. 47 x 37 cm (F. 61 x 51 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Cila Bok. (?) 1918.'. Slightly soiled, part. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. TSCHECHISCHER MALER Tätig um 1918 Stillleben mit Keramik und Chinoiserien Öl auf Malkarton. 47 x 37 cm (R. 61 x 51 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Cila Bok. (?) 1918.'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.CZECH PAINTER Act. c. 1918 Still life with ceramic and chinoiserie Oil on cardboard. 47 x 37 cm (F. 61 x 51 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Cila Bok. (?) 1918.'. Slightly soiled, part. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. TSCHECHISCHER MALER Tätig um 1918 Stillleben mit Keramik und Chinoiserien Öl auf Malkarton. 47 x 37 cm (R. 61 x 51 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Cila Bok. (?) 1918.'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

  • 30%

CZECH PAINTER Act. c. 1918 Still life with ceramic and

Estimate €200 - €400Sep 14