logo
placeholder

CONSTANTIN MIRESCU Active 20th C. Romania Farmer with

Lot 2732
CONSTANTIN MIRESCU Active 20th C. Romania Farmer with spindle Oil on cardboard. 50 x 35 cm (F. 64 x 49.5 cm). Signed lower right 'C. Mirescu'. Verso: on panel and frame multiple stamps 'O.P.C.N. ARAD'. Min. soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint. Framed behind glass. CONSTANTIN MIRESCU Tätig 20. Jh. Rumänien Bäuerin mit Spindel Öl auf Malkarton. 50 x 35 cm (R. 64 x 49,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C. Mirescu'. Verso: Auf Platte und Rahmen div. Stemepl 'O.P.C.N. ARAD'. Min. verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche. Hinter Glas gerahmt.CONSTANTIN MIRESCU Active 20th C. Romania Farmer with spindle Oil on cardboard. 50 x 35 cm (F. 64 x 49.5 cm). Signed lower right 'C. Mirescu'. Verso: on panel and frame multiple stamps 'O.P.C.N. ARAD'. Min. soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint. Framed behind glass. CONSTANTIN MIRESCU Tätig 20. Jh. Rumänien Bäuerin mit Spindel Öl auf Malkarton. 50 x 35 cm (R. 64 x 49,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C. Mirescu'. Verso: Auf Platte und Rahmen div. Stemepl 'O.P.C.N. ARAD'. Min. verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

  • 30%

Estimate €350 - €700Sep 14