Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice19/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice Canal" Unsigned. Craquelure, patch en verso. Measures 21-3/4" x 27-1/2", frame 27-1/2" x 33". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, NORTHAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, NORTH ITALIAN VILLA, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 14 X 18"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, WITH SIGNATURE, A. WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dunes, English School (19/20th century) OilPainting, Dunes, English School (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas,12.5" x 18.75"; Framed, 14.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLED SIDED WORK), DOCKYARD AND IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE W.M. CHASE. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 18" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE WITH APPLE BLOSSOMS, SIGNED ARTHUR PARTON NA. 17 X 21"; FRAMED 21 X 24" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2015BRITISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OILBRITISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON GESSOED LINEN, LION. 28 1/2 X 32"; FRAMED 30 X 38 1/2" CHRISTIES LABEL VERSO (SMALL SPLIT IN CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "The martyrdom of Saint Peter of Verona". Oil on canvas. Relined.Italian school; 18th century. "The Martyrdom of St. Peter of Verona". Oil on canvas. Re-tinted. It presents restorations. Measurements: 65 x 48,5 cm; 80,6 x 65 cm (frame). The softness of those that cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "The Transfiguration". Oil on canvas. It presents repainting andItalian school; 18th century. "The Transfiguration". Oil on canvas. It has repainting and restorations. It has a new frame and lateral extensions. Measurements: 102,5 x 82 cm; 118,5 x 98 cm (frame). ISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Faggioni (Italian 19/20th Century) BronzeBust. A marble bust mounted in bronze and signed on the back. From a Hartsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO OSELLI ( ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)Untitled (large portrait of Spanish lady with mantilla., c. 1900s. Oil on canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: (frame): H 53.5" x W 41.5"; (sight): H 49.5" x W 36"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, BARBIZON WOMAN, SIGNED (INITIALS). 11 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school; century XVIII. "Virgin with Child". Oil on canvas. Relined. It presents chips andItalian school; 18th century. "Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. It presents faults and losses on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 85 x 69 cm. In this work of oval format the author recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "Virgin of the Annunciation". Oil on canvas. Relined.Italian school; 18th century. "Virgin of the Annunciation". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 62 x 54 cm. Devotional image in which the bust of the Virgin is represented, following the aestheticSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP, SIGNED L & G MOREAU, "L'IMMORTALITE". HEIGHT 31"See Sold Price
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsClock picture with flower market in the Plaza Italian school 19th century€2,250
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Jerome the Hermit Bolognese Italian school 17th century€3,750
5 hrs LeftJasper52Fine 1700's Italian Old Master Ink & Wash Drawing Roman Allegorical Marriage 18th century$340
May 01Jasper52Huge 19th Century Italian Classical Still Life Ornamental Birds Fruit & Flowers 19th century$1,000
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"The Holy Family" - Large religious scene, oil on canvas, 18th century Italian school.€1,200
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMariano Nanni Still Life of Fish with Cat 18th century Italian school€5,000
May 16Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" x$25
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint John the Baptist 17th century Italian school following models by Jose de Ribera€950
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsStill Life with Hourglass Chest Crucifix Coins and Scribe 17th century Italian school€1,800
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsItalian still life of Flowers and Peacock 18th century Italian school€3,500
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Agatha of Catania Italian baroque school 18th century€2,500