logo
placeholder

After Pierre-Jules Mˆne

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $1,200Oct 13
Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hound bronze signed P.J. Mene Height 6 1/2 x length 15 1/2 x depth 5 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph Vignos Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, November 6, 2011
HindmanChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. €3,5007 days Left
Pierre Jules Mène (1810 - 1879). Bronze the Scottish hunter. Ht 50 cm. Signed on the terrace.
MJV SOUDANTGerpinnes, , BE
placeholder
Est. €4007 days Left
Pierre Jules Mène (1810 - 1879). Greyhound with green patina. Signed P.J. Leads to the terrace. Ht 25 cm, Length 31 cm.
MJV SOUDANTGerpinnes, , BE
placeholder
Est. $2,500Sep 30
Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879)Wild Boar,Bronze.H: 9 1/2 W: 14 7/8 D: 6 in.
Gray's AuctioneersCleveland, OH, US
placeholder
Est. $1,200Sep 30
Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879)Hound with Three Pups,Bronze.H: 8 1/8 W: 9 1/2 D: 14 1/2 in.
placeholder
Est. €120Oct 09
Die vier Parteien. Bd. 1. (Alles Erschienene). Zürich u. Frauenfeld, Beyel, 1844. 22, 364 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. m. Rt. Rohmer's Lehre von den polit. Parteien, Tl. 1. - MNE II, S. 175; ADB XXIX, 57. - E
Oct 09
€80
placeholder
Est. €75Oct 09
Merkwürdige Epochen unter der Regierung Kaisers Franz II. 1. Teil (= alles Ersch.). Wien, Rehm 1798. 4°. Mit 1 gefalt. Kupfertaf. u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. 5 Bl., 246 S., 1 Bl. Mod. Pbd. GV 90,
Oct 09
€50
placeholder
Est. €900Oct 09
Westphälische Geschichte. 4 Tle. in 9 Bdn. Lemgo,Meyer 1755-60. Mit gest. Front., mehrf. gefalt. Kupferstichansicht, 73 (1 gefalt.) Kupfertafeln und 3 gefalt. Stammtafeln (in der Paginierung). Pb
Oct 09
€600
placeholder
Est. €200Oct 09
Palatini regni Hungariae bello paceque clarissimi e diversis scriptoribis patriis, exterris, diplomatibus, aliisque instrumentis literariis eruti,... 3. Aufl. Tyrnau 1760. Folio. 2 Bll., 220 S., 2 Bll
Oct 09
€140
placeholder
Est. €90Oct 09
Denkbuch der Franzoesischen Revolution. 1. Tl. (von 2). 2. Aufl. Memmingen, Müller 1817. Qu.Fol. Mit 42 Kupfertaf. (inkl. gest. Titel). VI, 108 S. Pbd. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., Rckn. mit Ldr. er
placeholder
Est. €120Oct 09
Ideen über die Politik, den Verkehr und den Handel der vornehmsten Völker der alten Welt. (3. Aufl.). Abtlg. I - III/1 (alles Erschienene) in 4 Bdn. Göttingen, Vandenhoek u. Ruprecht 18
Oct 09
€80

Lot 0973 Details

(French, 1810-1879)Cheval … la barriŠreÿNo 1, signed "P.J. Mˆne", a 20th century aftercast, patinated bronze, 12 in. with black marbleLiterature: Poletti, Michel, Alain Richarme, Pierre-Jules Mˆne. Pierre-Jules Mˆne: 1810-1879 Catalogue Raisonne. Paris: Univers du bronze, 2007, CHE 1, pg. 58, ill.47 Provenance: Property From an Important Virginia Living Estate
base infilled with plaster, gold to brown patina with wear
  • 28%

After Pierre-Jules Mˆne

Estimate $500 - $700Sep 14, 2019
Starting Price $250
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromAsheville, NC, United States
placeholder

Brunk Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Asheville, NC, USA
10,959 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder