logo
Lot 0016
René Magritte - Le Pays des Miracles GM
Lithographie
Grand Modèle
2004
Edition Limitée à 300 ex
Signée et Numérotée
La lithographie est signée dans la planche par MAGRITTE et comporte en marge, les timbres à sec de l'ADAGP, de la Succession MAGRITTE, ainsi que le paraphe de son unique représentant, Monsieur Charly Herscovici, également Président de la Fondation MAGRITTE et Chairman du MAGRITTE Museum à Bruxelles.
74 x 58 cm

English Description</bRené Magritte - The Country of Miracles GM
Lithography
Big model
2004
Limited Edition 300 ex
Signed and Numbered
The lithograph is signed in the plate by Magritte and includes margins, dry patches of ADAGP, the Magritte Succession and the initialling of his sole representative, Mr. Charly Herscovici, also President of the Magritte Foundation and Chairman of the Magritte Museum in Brussels.
74 x 58 cm
  • 25%

Estimate CHF1,100 - CHF1,300Sep 10, 2019
Starting Price CHF950
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromNeuchatel, SUISSE, CH
placeholder

TGP Auction

Neuchatel, Suisse, CH
154 Followers