logo
placeholder

ANTONIO RUBINO - AL POLO

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $1,200Oct 24
Alice Chilton (1891-1978) (Attributed) , Bluebonnets, oil on board, 7 x 19", frame: 8.75 x 20.5", unsigned--faint inscription on reverse, possibly reads "Alice Chilton, San Antonio" Texas artist Al
Vogt Galleries TexasSan Antonio, TX, US
placeholder
Est. €6,000Oct 15
CANAL Antonio, detto il CANALETTO. Al Dolo.Acquaforte. Misure lastra, mm. 300x430. Marginino.Stato: III / III. Nel margine inf. a sin.: A. Canal f.; a dx.: FF3Buon esemplare. Further Details Succi:
Oct 15
€2,000
placeholder
Est. $1,200Oct 13
After Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822) Late 19th Century Danzatrice col dito al mento bronze inscribed Canova Height of figure 14 3/8 inches.
HindmanChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $850Oct 24
Mary Bonner (1887-1935), "La Partie De Polo", etching ed. 2/25, image size: 4.25 x 5.75", matte: 10.75 x 11.75", unframed Known for her etchings of Texas cowboys and the only noted early 20th-centu
placeholder
Est. €500Oct 10
(um 1740 Venedig - 1793?). 5 Bl. Radierungen n. D.Maiotto bei Wagner, Venedig. Je ca. 23 x 30,8 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel i.d. Platte. Tls. auf Einfassung, tls. mit schmalem Rd. um die Einfassung,
Oct 10
€340
placeholder
Est. $4,0002 days Left
New Mexican Bulto by Fra Andreas Garcia (1748-1778) "San Antonio de Padua" Patron Saint of lost objects. Carved and painted wood. Ht. 15 in. Provenance Al Luckett Collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico. C
Cottone AuctionsGeneseo, NY, US
placeholder
Est. €4,800Oct 15
CANAL, Antonio detto Canaletto. Veduta fantastica di Padova tiratura Remondini.Acquaforte colorata da mano coeva a tempera, lastra mm. 445x300. Stato: III/III. Firmata in basso al centro “A. Can
placeholder
Est. €12,000Oct 15
Padova. CANAL Antonio, detto il CANALETTO. S. Giustina in Prà della Vale – Prà della Valle.Incisioni all’acquaforte. Stato: II / II. Magnifiche prove nello stato definitivo. - S.
placeholder
Est. €400Oct 15
Antonio Ermolao PAOLETTI - Bartolomeo MARCOVICH1834-1912; 1813-1882The scribe.Ante 1882Litografia. Foglio 474x330, con piccoli margini. Sul margine inferiore, a sinistra ‘Ermolao Paoletti dip.&#
placeholder
Est. €1,000Oct 15
Acquarello monocromo e penna su carta pesante. Riquadrato a penna. Foglio 162x230 mm; Immagine 159x224 mm. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Further Details Prospettiva con portici e arco, veduta fanta
placeholder
Est. €1,000Oct 15
Acquarello monocromo e penna su carta pesante. Riquadrato a penna. Foglio 162x234 mm; Immagine 157x231 mm. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Further Details Veduta prospettica con colonne, palazzi, sta

Lot 0076 Details

Illustrazione metà anni ’30.
Matita, china e guazzo su cartoncino.
Cm 15x45. Ottimo stato.

ENG
Magazine illustration half 30s. Pencil,
Indian ink and gouache on cardboard.
Excellent condition.
  • 20%

ANTONIO RUBINO - AL POLO

Estimate €375 - €700Sep 20, 2019
Starting Price €375
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder