logo
Lot 0133
A pair of Louis XIII diamond point armoire doors, each having three carved five-diamond panels and all in original pewter-blue paint with the original fiche hinges and escutcheon. Quebec, late 18th century. Illustrated: Celebrating Canada, page 22-23. H: 64”; W: 21.25”. // Paire de portes pointes diamants Louis XIII avec trois panneaux sculptés, peinture d’origine étain-bleu, avec ferronnerie d’origine. Québec, fin 18e siècle. Illustrée dans Le Canada chez soi, p. 22-23. H: 64po L: 21,25po.

  • 18%

LOUIS XIII DIAMOND POINT DOORS / PORTES LOUIS XIII

Estimate CA$5,000 - CA$8,000Oct 05