Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] A Lot of Twelve Posters[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] A Lot of Twelve Posters for Les Peintres de la Tempe. Paris, ca. 1950s and 1960s. Artists include: Bernard Buffet, Georges Bracque, Fernand Leger, Leonard Foujita, AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "LesBernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "Les parisiennes - Les peintres témoins de leur temps Musée Galliera" Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris France. Circa 1958. Very Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Les IrisArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Les Iris Year: 1960 Dimensions: 21.25in. by 27.5in. Edition: EA From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - Les Roses LithographA pencil numbered lithograph by Bernard Buffet, titled "Les Roses". Frame 27 x 22.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard, Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1915, woodcuts and etchings by Emile Bernard, #92/250, loose signatures in softcover wraps, in hardcover chemise and slipcase,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - L'Avaleur de sabre, 1968 - Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999)L'Avaleur de sabre, 1968Original lithograph on Vélin d'Arches paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower margin.Numbered 48/120 on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Bord de merArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Bord de mer Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8.175in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Fernand Mourolot France</See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Place de la Concorde, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Place de la Concorde Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Tete de ClownArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Tete de Clown Year: 1955 Dimensions: 20in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper</See Sold Price
2020Bernard Buffet (After)Pont de la Concorde?Artist: Bernard Buffet?Title: Pont de la Concorde Bernard Buffet?Dimensions:23x19 inches?Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition ?Condition: Excellent“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist�See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet L'Arc de Triomphe 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). L'Arc de Triomphe. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches. This pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BERNARD BUFFET "CHATEAU DE CUCAN" 1965 LITHOGRAPH CA. 25" X 20" SHEETAFTER BERNARD BUFFET "CHATEAU DE CUCAN" 1965 LITHOGRAPH CA. 25" X 20" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Bernard BUFFET: "L'Arc de Triomphe" - PhotoPhoto reproduction of Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "L'Arc de Triomphe". From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Art: 18" H x 22" W; Frame: 26" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
May 01The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET - VUES DE VENISE: LE PONT DES SOUPIRS – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
6 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHREE PRINTS INCLUDING BUFFET AND PORTRAIT OF REAGAN.$70