Sold2023PRAYER BOOK DALA'IL AL-KHAYRAT BY AL-JAZULI PRAYER BOOK CONTAINING THE TEXT OF THE DALA'ILPRAYER BOOK CONTAINING THE TEXT OF THE DALA'IL AL-KHAYRAT BY MUHAMMAD B. SULAYMAN AL-JAZULI (D. 1465) North Africa, 19th century Arabic manuscript on paper of 158 sheets. size: 11cm by 11 cm ...See Sold Price
202318th c. ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC PRAYERS antique w/ MECCA & MEDINA DRAWINGDala'il al-Khayrat With drawing of Mecca and Medina Text in Farsi 18th century Purchased in Uzbekistan Original binding with embossed medallions Size 6 by 10 1/4" Nice calligraphy over 150 lvs (=300 pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Kashmiri Dala'il al-Khayrat , in ArabicA fine Kashmiri Dala'il al-Khayrat , in Arabic, illuminated manuscript on polished paper [Kashmir, North India, mid-eighteenth century] 101 leaves (including contemporary endleaf at front, plus 4 lateSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Ottoman Dala'il al'Khayrat , in ArabicAn Ottoman Dala'il al'Khayrat , in Arabic, illuminated manuscript on paper [probably Turkey, dated Rabi al-awwal 1250 AH (July/August 1834 AD)] 78 leaves, complete, single column, 13 lines of black naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Gilded Dala’il al-KhayratAn Ottoman Gilded Dala’il al-Khayrat. The 19th century book is an old printing, 20 x 13 x 2 cm and has 187 pages. It is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Leaves From a Dala'il al-Khayrat Devotional Book.Morroco, 1791, scribed by Ahmad ibn Muhammad al-Rabati, appointed to the court of the Alawite sultan Mawlay Sulayman as teacher to Prince Abd al-Rahman, and also the author of a well known treatise onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI Emme bed for Simon Metamobile.Emme bed for Simon Metamobile. 1975. Pine wood.. Cm 205,00 x 61,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus n. 542, January 1975, advertising page - Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022ZENITHZENITH CHRONOGRAPHE. REF. 19518. VERS 1960 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec poussoirs rectangulaires. Fond gravé "Olimpiade 1960, il governo, al campioni". CADRAN : argenté avecSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE,ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE, 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 71 x 71. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto',ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto', 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 90 x 90. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, Electa,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production.Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production. 1974. Metal and methacrylate. Cm 38,00 x 80,00 x 38,00. Literature: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano, 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2020ENZO MARI 1932 'Adal 2' fruit bowl for Danese'Adal 2' fruit bowl for Danese 1965 PVC. Manufacturer's mark. 3.54 x 11.42 in. Bibliografia/Literature A. D'Avossa, F. Picchi, Enzo Mari. Il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano, 1999, p. 84. TAGS: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770-1790 circaPorcellana. Marca: ancora in rosso con due cicale senza diamante. Altezza cm 9,8. Conservazione: ottima; insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Il vaso, biansato a forma di campana, ha i maniciSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giovanni B. Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778)After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Vaso Antico di Marmo con suo Piedestallo" and "Al Nobile Uomo il Sig. Giambattista Collicola Motioni Foriere" two etchings Each matted, glazed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani FantasmaKAREL THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani Fantasma. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di Al Fredric edito in Germania con il titolo “Irrfahrt der Geisterhände” nella collana “VampirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, MeteoriteFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Il Pendolo, Messina, Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte Vega, Messina, Collage di sughero, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Opera accompagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Bradley (Richmond 1931)Il pleut le dimanche, 1960 olio su tela, cm 55 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Martin Bradley ‘60 Firmato al verso: Martin Bradley, Il pleut le dimanche Al retro etichetta e timbro della Galerie RSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPlakas AuctionsDALAIL KHAYRAT AL-JAZULI, PRINTED AND GILDED, DAR SA'AD PRESS, DATED 1314AH£600
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Funivia 1980 - CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cable car 1980€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
6 days LeftPlakas AuctionsTHE BOOK OF PRAYERS OF THE HOURS, KNOWN AS OROLOGIANS, PRINTED IN DEIR AL-SUHWAIR, MOUNT LEBANON IN£600
May 15Aste Bolaffi GILBERTO ZORIO 1944 Il sibilo della canoa 1988 - GILBERTO ZORIO 1944 Il sibilo della canoa 1988€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi GRAHAM VIVIAN SUTHERLAND 1903-1980 Galleria Il Fauno 1972 - GRAHAM VIVIAN SUTHERLAND 1903-1980€100
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 Stri-dio (o 'Per il Cile') 1978 - VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 Stri-dio€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO PAULUCCI 1901-1999 Il ponte 1947 - ENRICO PAULUCCI 1901-1999 The bridge 1947€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO ISGRÒ 1937 E' il colore a dominare il centro 2006 - EMILIO ISGRÒ 1937 E' il colore a€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000