logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots
Lot 0215
SKARABÄUS, wohl nicht antik
Ägyptisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Fayence. B 5 cm. L 8,5 cm.

Provenienz:
- Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.
- Hammer Auktion 33 (verkauft & storniert / sold & canceled).

CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344

Condition

The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

Buyer's Premium

  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

An Egyptian Scarab (probably not antique)

Estimate CHF 200 - CHF 400Sep 26
placeholder
Basel, CH
651 Followers