Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Type 3-A Stock TickerWestern Union Type 3-A Stock Ticker first quarter 20th century, New York, composed of painted metal, brass, steel and glass, this example marked by the manufacturer, "Elect. Ind. Mfg. Co., New York" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1895-o vam 3A I3 R5 WOW! 'Bearded eagle'***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o vam 3A I3 R5 WOW! 'Bearded eagle' Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63 By SEGS. Morgan dollar circulation strikes were produced at the San Francisco and New Orleans mints in 189See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Franco Flemish TapestryHound Hunting Quail. 94h x 164w Relined With Later Trim. Some Visible Wear And Loose Stitching. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19C. WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH STOCK TICKER MODEL 3-AThe circular stepped iron base in original Japanned black finish with gilt lettering is mounted with a lacquered brass mechanism stamped 3-A, 22-OHMS with serial number 2029. A thick glass dome is incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & IIPablo Picasso Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & II (two works) 1937etching with aquatint on Montval image: 12.25 h × 16.25 w in (31 × 41 cm) sight: 13.75 h × 17 w in (35 × 43 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Illyrian helmet, type 3A, variant 3, 2nd half of the 6th – 5th century B.C.€7,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsKTM O Scale 2 Rail Brass NYC 4 - 6 - 4 J - 3a Hudson Boxed$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsKTM O Scale Models NYC J - 3a DE - Streamlined Hudson with PT - 4/5 Tender Boxed$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsSunset Models O Scale 3 Rail NYC J - 3a Hudson Loco and Tender Boxed$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsKTM O Scale NYC J- 3a 4 - 6 - 4 Hudson Loco and Tender$20(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000