Lot 0222

Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel metrò ",

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-75884469=1
Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel metrò ", 1975

ITA

matita e china su cartone, 41,5 x 67 cm

Tavola originale realizzata da Crepax per "Valentina nel metrò", pubblicata a pagg. 27 - 28 nel 1975. Un viaggio nella follia della metropolitana Milanese, una vacanza che accende i ricordi e svela segreti di famiglia, due occasioni per Valentina di incrociare la strada dei grandi personaggi del fumetto mondiale, in quello che è un lungo atto d'amore di Guido Crepax verso la nona arte. Di grande rarità. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original comic art done by Crepax for “Valentina nel metrò”, published on pages 27 - 28 in 1975. Very rare. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Oct 30, 2019
Starting Price €8,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Parma, Italy
Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy
393 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0222: Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel metrò ",

Sold for €8,200
2 Bids
Est. €8,000 - €10,000Starting Price €8,000
Original Comic Art and Illustration
Oct 30, 2019 9:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 20%

Lot 0222 Details

...

ITA

ENG

...
.

Contacts

Urania & Finarte
00390521231343
Via Paolo Sarpi 6
Milano, 20154
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence