logo
placeholder

Adams Arthur - "Monkeyman and O'Brien", 1993

Lot 0312 Details

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 30 x 44,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Adams nel luglio del 1993 per la promozione della prima apparizione di "Monkeyman and O'Brien" sulle pagine di Dark Horse Presents n. 80 nel dicembre dello stesso anno. Un'opera iconica di grande valenza storica per il fumettista statunitense. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration done by Adams in July 1993 for the promotion of the first appearance of “Monkeyman and O'Brien” on Dark Horse Presents n. 80 in December of that same year. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €7,500 - €9,000Oct 30, 2019
Starting Price €7,400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromParma, Italy
placeholder

Urania Casa d'Aste

badge TOP RATED
Parma, IT
231 Followers