logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots
placeholder

Zwei Egyptian Amulet (Anubis)

Lot 0033
2 AMULETTE (ANUBIS)
Ägyptisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Fa­yence. H 2,5 cm - 3 cm.

Provenienz:
- JFF Ancient Art, Oldenburg.
- Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland.

664 - 332 v. Chr.

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Condition

Anubis Amulett: Linkes Ohr abgebrochen – Left ear aborted

The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

Buyer's Premium

  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

Zwei Egyptian Amulet (Anubis)

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200Sep 26