Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) PARIS Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street View. Original framed impressionist oil painting, signed and titled by the artist, Paul Renard, Paris (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/4 inches x 21 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1871 - 1920)France, HollandPaul Renard (1871 - 1920 France, Holland) PARIS STREET SCENE Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 23.5" x 19.5" Size: 15.75" x11.75 " signed Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Renard (french,1941-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Renard (France, 1941 - 1997) NAME: Paris Street Scene YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Craquelure with some flaking/paintlosses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 9 1/4 x 11 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1941-1997) Parisian Street Scene, watercolor, signed, P. Renard (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, ParisPaul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, Paris Street Scene, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - Paris street scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Renard signed O/b of Gare du Nord, ParisPaul Reynard (French, 1941-1997), oil on board depicting a busy street scene near the Gare du Nord, Paris, artist signed 'Reynard' at lower right, 5"h x 6.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019STEPHANE WROBEL, PARIS STREET SCENE, WATERCOLORStephane Wrobel (1927-2007, French). Watercolor depicts Paris street scene. Signed ll. Framed. The painting measures Approx. 13 1/2 X 17 1/2 in. The frame measures 21 X 26 1/2 in..See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, SignedGUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, Signed. size: 19 x 24, 29.75 x 34.75 outside frame. ASKart: Guy De Neyrac (1900 - 1950) was active/lived in France. Guy Neyrac is known for PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI RENARD Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner Henri RENARD, Paris Depicts a street scene of Paris with cars on the road and people on the side walk in an impressionist style. No frame Approximately 20 x 24 inches. EviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (France, 1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/Ink. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/ink. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C STREET SCENE & WATERCOLOR STREET SCENEMORELLI ? OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENE , SIGNED MORELLI ? / PARIS STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR - 17" x 23" & 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Paris Street Scenes - W/CPair of Paris street scenes, watercolors, signed illegibly. [Art: 12 x 15 inches; Frame: 20 x 24 inches]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio (Nacho) Rosas (Mexico, 1880-1950), "Paris Street Scene," 1908, watercolor on paper,Ignacio (Nacho) Rosas (Mexico, 1880-1950), "Paris Street Scene," 1908, watercolor on paper, initialed indistinctly and dated lower left, with an indistinct Spanish inscription, signed "Rosas" and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt - NWTJean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt. Maille Femme - Size Med. New with Tags. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENT ONLY on the Friday, Saturday,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Watercolor And Ink "Paris Street Scene"Title: Paris Street Scene Medium: Watercolor/Ink on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 25" x 33" Frame Size: 27 1/5" x 35 1/2" Age: 1970s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lowerSee Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersEUROPEAN STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).$100
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFrançois Gerome (FRENCH, 1895) oil on board, busy Paris street scene, lady with dog in foreground,$250
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$150