Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971, H. 25 x 25 x 5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1971. Wooden frame, painted black, clear acrylic glass, black PVC. Marked: artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980, H. 28 cm. Made by Bialetti, Crusinallo; Studio Alchimia, Milan. Aluminum, painted polychrome, black plastic. Marked: mendini (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Acrylic glass, screen printing, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018DADAMAINO Untitled.Untitled. . Cm 50,00 x 50,00. 63/150. Signature, edition and year lower right in pencil. 1960/1974.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvio Ottaviani Surrealist oil Trompe L'oeil Oggetto SmarritoOttaviani, Sylvio (Italian, b. 1933), Trompe L'oeil Oggetto Smarrito, oil on canvas, 31 x 22.5 inches (78.7 x 57.15 cm.s), signed lower right, framed measuring 34 x 26 inches, Provenance: The HonorablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina oggetto in metallo argentato con scritte lCina oggetto in metallo argentato con scritte l 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 9 OGGETTO D’ARTE Opera PlatesSet of 9 OGGETTO D’ARTE Alabaster Collectible Opera Plates. Plates feature relief scenes of various operas, including Madama Butterfly, Carmen, Tosca, Aida. Each plate comes with original box and ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banco ottico in legno formato 13x18 Banco otticoBanco ottico in legno formato 13x18Banco ottico pieghevole in legno formato 13x18 cm. Maniglia in cuoio e meccanismi in ottone. Completo di vetro smerigliato di messa a fuoco e ottica 210 mm f. 4.5 coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANNE DARBOVEN Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower centre. At the back Cannaviello Art Gallery, Milan label and Studio Oggetto stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da terra,OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da terra, produzione LUMI, Milano, anni '60. Ghisa, alluminio laccato, ottone, braccio ad altezza variabile, estensibile e orientabile, proiettore di cristallo ottico. AltezSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black dots, polyester. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, white dots, polyesteSee Sold Price
Sold2020CY TWOMBLY Untitled.Untitled. Silkscreen. Cm 48,00 x 67,00. 7/50. Edition and signature lower. Lucio Amelio edition stamp lower left. At the back Studio Oggetto stamp and Seconda Scala Art Gallery label. 70's. Frame presSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo perOSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo per LUMI, Milano, circa 1960. Ottone lucido e verniciato, alluminio laccato, proiettore in vetro ottico. Altezza cm 50 A table lamp manufactured by LUMI, Milan, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di scudi ovali in ferro martellato con unaA pair of oval shields, Europe, 19th century (l cm 64)(defects)Coppia di scudi ovali in ferro martellato con una bordura a tortiglio. Spuntone centrale e otto piccole maschere a volto umano. Oggetto dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Ferracci (Roma 1957)Intersezioni ottico - dinamiche n°32, 2016 china e acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato al verso: Stefano Ferracci Al verso il timbro dell'Atelier dell'Autore Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI DFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in cristallo ottico, 1939. Cm 18 (h) x 19 x 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d"Arte glass objects From Murano 1932-1973, Arnoldsche, Stuttgart, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleonore Peduzzi Riva (Milano 1939) Table lamp model "Vacuna". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1968.Eleonore Peduzzi Riva (Milano 1939) Table lamp model "Vacuna". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1968. Blown and shaded glass. (h 40 cm.) Literature D. Baroni, L'oggetto lampada. Forma e funzione. Storia dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eleonore Peduzzi Riva Table lamp model "Vacuna".Eleonore Peduzzi Riva Table lamp model "Vacuna". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1968. Blown and shaded glass. (d 42 cm.) Literature D. Baroni, L'oggetto lampada. Forma e funzione. Storia degli apparecchSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola per carte daPIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola per carte da gioco "Vespa", anni '60 (oggetto promozionale per il gruppo Piaggio). Alluminio serigrafato, cassetto in mogano. Cm 3 (h) x 15 x 11. Letteratura: Barnaba FornSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Oggetti Murano Dolphin FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Two Oggetto Murano Dolphin figurines featuring in infused blue and aqua colors, stickered "Oggetti". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" L:7" Have a similar item to sell? CoSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi DADAMAINO 1930-2004 L'inconscio razionale 1975 - DADAMAINO 1930-2004 L'inconscio razionale 1975€200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDADAMAINO, Untitled (Rilievo), 1965, extroflection on cardboard, cm 36x36€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
May 04OAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$175(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsElectro Dynamic Driver, Horn Valve, and Driver Pipe (VE8-60, VE9-40, & Borgia2)$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsElectro Dynamic Driver (VE8-60, VE9-40, & Borgia2)$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsElectro Dynamic Driver (VE8-60, VE9-40, & Borgia2)$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsBig Horn Valve & Electro Dynamic Driver Pipe w/ new aluminum gear (VE8-60, VE9-40, & Borgia2)$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRoGalleryEduardo Paolozzi, Early Mental of 300 Geniuses from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio,$300
6 days LeftRoGalleryEduardo Paolozzi, Twenty Traumatic Twinges from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio, Photolithograph$300
9 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"$450
3 days LeftBidhausOmega OMEGA Dynamic 5200.50 Watch Men's Date Automatic AT Stainless Steel SS Silver Black Polished$5