Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1987 Vintage RareThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera 1986 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Smurfs - An Original Production Cel - GargamelThis production cel was produced by Hanna-Barbera for the 1980's popular show " The Smurfs ." This scene features Gargamel. Gargamel is registered to a lithograph background with a COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Original Animation Production Cel andCollection of Original Animation Production Cel and Illustration Art. 8 pcs. Circa 1980s. Lot features The Joker; Hefty Smurf waving a mallet; Heckle/Jeckle flying through the air; Tom Thumb being eatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Smurfs - An Original Multi-Layered Production CelThis original multi-layered production cel set-up was produced by Hanna-Barbera for the 1980's popular show " The Smurfs ." This scene features Gargamel and is registered to a lithograph background wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelAriel from Little Mermaid, gouache on celluloid, single production cel set-up applied to matching watercolor background, sight 8 ¾ x 14”, frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with PlexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production Cel:Snow White , gouache on celluloid with airbrushed background, sight 9 ¼ x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelBelle from Beauty and the Beast, gouache on celluloid, sight 8 x 12 ¼”, with Sotheby’s Disney emblem lower right frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with Plexiglas. Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera Vintage Rare$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Smurfs Original Animation Production Cel Cartoon Hanna-Barbera Vintage Rare$5
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAladdin & Abu Walt Disney Original Artist Animation Production Cel Art$250