Sold2022[STEELY DAN]. Remo Drumhead Signed by Walter Becker and Don...[STEELY DAN]. Remo Drumhead Signed by Walter Becker and Donald Fagen. White drumhead in framed display. 20 ¾ x 20 ¾”. SIGNED BY WALTER BECKER AND DONALD FAGEN. Provenance: The Bo OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steely Dan Signed Red EVH Styled GuitarSigned by Walter Becker and Donald FagenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steely Dan Katy Lied Album Display. Signed by DonaldSteely Dan Katy Lied Album Display. Signed by Donald Fagan and Walter Becker. Record included. Matted. Framed, 18 x 18”. R&R Auctions Certificate of Authenticity included. From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gretsch 1979 Super Axe model 7682 in brown sunburstGretsch 1979 Super Axe model 7682 in brown sunburst tested, working. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our best to inspect fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Drohan 1979 oil Winter RondelDrohan, Walter (Canadian 1932 - 2007), Winter Rondel, 1979, oil on canvas, 48 x 48 inches, signed lower left, framed measuring 57 x 57 inches,See Sold Price
Sold20211979 David Becker - MonumentsEtching and engraving, signed, numbered, and titled in pencil. Numbered 53/100. Print - 22x31, frame - 29x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Bosse, Vienna 1904 - 1979 Iserlohn, Cat standingWalter BosseVienna 1904 - 1979 IserlohnCat standingWalter Bosse, KufsteinCeramics, red clay, colorfully glazed, paintedHeight 13,5 cm, length 20 cmMark: Embossing stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER AUGUSTUS SIMON (1916 - 1979) Untitled (Study inWALTER AUGUSTUS SIMON (1916 - 1979) Untitled (Study in Brown) . Casein on press board, circa 1955-60. 508x203 mm; 20x8 inches. Signed in casein, lower right.Provenance: acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Payton All Pro 1979 Topps Football CardWalter Payton All Pro 1979 Topps Football Card. Ungraded card has slightly rounded corners. Please see the images as they are part of the description.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter A. Weber (1906-1979) Black Brant HeadWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Black Brant Head, 1950 signed "W.A. Weber" lower center watercolor, 10 3/4 by 7 in. inscribed "Black Brant Kashunk River Mouth Alaska. July 20, 1950" and "Nuk-sug-Anur" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter A. Weber (1906-1979), Autumn BuckWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Autumn Buck signed "Walter A Weber" lower left watercolor and gouache, 18 by 13 3/4 in. Walter A. Weber was born in 1906 in Chicago. After receiving a B.S. in biology and zSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLARK, Walter Van Tilburg (1909-1979). The Ox-BowCLARK, Walter Van Tilburg (1909-1979). The Ox-Bow Incident. New York: Random House, 1940. 8vo. Original cloth gilt, top edge stained blue; original pictorial dust jacket (extremities with some minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Bosse (Vienna, 1904-1979), Brass Soap DishWalter Bosse (Vienna, 1904-1979), Brass Soap Dishlikely Hertha Baller era, ovoid form with conforming removable fitted tray, incised "Austria Bosse" mark in the casting. 4 5/8 x 3 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter A. Weber (1906-1979), Eight Portraits of Big Game AnimalsWalter A. Weber (1906-1979) Eight Portraits of Big Game Animals Vignettes of buffalo, bear, caribou, deer, moose, elk, and big horn sheep each signed "Weber" lower right or left ink, watercolor, and gSee Sold Price
May 01Jasper52Walter Bosse (1904-1979). Eight unique knife rests in glazed ceramics. Mid-20th century.$320
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCEight 1970s and 80s Hall of Fame player cards Largent Lofton RCs Payton Griese$6
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)