Sold2022Neil Welliver "Osprey's Nest" WoodcutNeil Welliver (American, 1929-2005). Woodcut in colors on paper titled "Osprey's Nest," depicting a nest in a leafless tree standing above the rest of the forest. Pencil signed along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver Etching "Trout and Reflected Tree" (1985)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005). "Trout and Reflected Tree" hand colored etching, 1985. Signed at lower right. Numbered 60/90 at lower left. A stunning hand-colored etching by American artist NeilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) A Pair of Prints (Osprey's Nest, 1979-80; Big Flowage, 1979)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) A Pair of Prints (Osprey's Nest, 1979-80; Big Flowage, 1979) color woodcuts each signed and numbered from and edition of 80 in pencil Largest: 29 1/2 x 31 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Osprey's Nest.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Osprey's Nest. Color woodcut, pencil signed lower right and numbered 15/80, published by Brooke Alexander, New York 29.25" x 31.25" Frame: 39.5" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) 'Si's Hill' screenprint in colours, signed 'Welliver' in pencil l.r. and numbered '64/144' image 92 x 91cm Condition Report: Framed: 103 x 103cm Light time stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Synthetic Blue-St.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Synthetic Blue-St. John. Color aquatint, dated 2000, pencil signed LR and numbered NC 28/40 17.75" x 17.5" Sheet: 23.5" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Neil Welliver - Brigg's MeadowLot 1 Neil Welliver American (1929-2005) Brigg's Meadow (1973) silkscreen signed lower right, numbered 100/144 lower left sheet: 39 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches frame: 47 1/4 x 46 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver - SmeltsNeil Welliver (American, 1929 - 2005). Smelts, copper plate etching on paper with watercolor. Signed in graphite lower right, numbered 26 of 40.Dimensions: 17.5 x 19" framed 30.25 x 31.25" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Welliver silkscreenNeil Welliver (American 1929-2005)- Landscape- silkscreen in color, signed and numbered 70/144, handling creases throughout bottom of image. 36 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) "Cedar Breaks," lithograph, signed and numbered. Framed. Size: 22'' x 30'', 56 x 76 cm (sight); 31'' x 38'', 79 x 97 cm (frame). Provenance: The Estate of PatriciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver - Cedar Water PoolNeil Welliver (American, 1929 - 2005). Cedar Water Pool, lithograph. Signed in graphite lower right. Edition 15 of 36. Dimensions: Sight 22 x 29.5" framed 29 x 36.75" Property from the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Maine Landscape.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Maine Landscape. Color lithograph, pencil inscribed 'A.P.' and dated 1970 LL, pencil signed LR Sight: 18" x 26" Sheet: 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Canada GeeseNeil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Canada Geese, lithograph on paper, aside from the edition of 75, signature not found. Size: 8.5" x 8.5", 22 x 22 cm (sheet); 11.75" x 11.75", 30 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Gavin Welliver (American 1929 - 2005)) "Trout IIDimensions: 15 1/2" x 17 3/4" Medium: Intaglio print. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 11/30 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Gavin Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Print Etching AquatintNeil Gavin Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Etching. Title: Winter Rainbow Trout. Aquatint and etching printed in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right Welliver, pencil numbered lower left 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Welliver 1981 Penn Inaugural Banner orig printWelliver, Neil (American, 1929-2005), The Inaugural Banner, 1981, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 22.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 39/241, The Inaugural Banner, designed by Penn faculty membSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Welliver. Oil.Canvas, Portrait StudyNeil Welliver (Maine, 1925-2005). An oil on canvas portrait study. Signed lower right and dated 1988. Highly regarded landscape artist. Canvas: 13 in x 11 in. Outside frame: 17 in x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT SLUTZSKY (1929 - 2005, AMERICAN) BalancedROBERT SLUTZSKY (1929 - 2005, AMERICAN) Balanced Asymmetry. Oil on canvas, 1989. 1067x1524 mm; 42x60 inches. Signed, Slutzsky and dated, 1989 lower right. Inscribed, Balanced Asymetry(sic), verso.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PRUNIER DAVIS (American, 1929 - 2005). Coming Up on the Fast Net, 1974, Oil on canvas. SignedROBERT PRUNIER DAVIS (American, 1929 - 2005). Coming Up on the Fast Net, 1974, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner and titled lower right hand corner. Stretched canvas and unframed. - 29" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Welliver BIRCHES Color screenprintNeil Welliver (1929-2005) BIRCHES Color screenprint, 1984, on wove paper, signed and inscribed PP 6/6 in pencil, a printer's proof aside from the edition of 144, published by Charles Cardinale SerigraSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.E.F.S-.Folk Art Portrait,Rudolph "Rudy," Dated '29$150(1 bid)
May 01RoGalleryRandall Browning, Pouring Coffee with Magritte - Magritte Says 'What No Saucers?', Oil on Canvas$4,500