logo
Lot 1231

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER PARCEL-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Alexander Alekseev Mukhin, 1878 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver parcel-gilt and engraved oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'A.M.'. On the reverse label 'MAGAZIN MASLENNIKOV' in Cyrillic. 17.9 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Alexander Alekseew Muchin, 1878 (Oklad) oelmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Partiell vergoldetes Silberoklad ornamental graviert. 17,9 x 14,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'A.M.'. Verso Klebeetikett 'MAGAZIN MASLENNIKOV' in Kyrillisch.

Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Alexander Alekseew Muchin, 1878 (Oklad)

  • 30%

KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT

Estimate €300 - €600Nov 16