Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20171865 RUSSIAN BRONZE MEDALFounder Moritz Reinholdt von Gruenewaldt St. Petersburg Hunters SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JACOTTET KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERTJEAN JACOTTET 1806 Enchallens - 1880 Paris UND ADOLPHE BAYOT (1810 - 1866) KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERT Kreidelithografie, altkoloriert, auf Papier. 17 x 24 cm (R. 28 x 34 cm). Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aero Art St Petersburg Gunther Von Schnardzburg#395 #342 Men At Arms Special Near Mint Condition Near Mint Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wasily Semonowitsch SadownikowWasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AeroArt General Graf Von ZeppelinSt Petersburg Collection. 6294 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022AeroArt German Prince Ruprech Von BayernSt Petersburg Collection. World War I. 6283 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021St. Petersburg Collection KnightsJean Marshal of Klermon, and Man Of Gunther von Schwartzberg. Elite studio painted. 2 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aeroart St. Petersburg Battle of GrunwaldAeroart St. Petersburg - Highest Quality Miniatures. From the Eagle Collection by Granada Studios EL0038 Ditrich von Stettin. Battle of Grunwald, 1410. Excellent condition in original box. 1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei HasenZwei Hasen gestempelt St. Petersburg Silber, gegossen und graviert. Vollplastisch in Form von Hasen gearbeitet. Auf der Unterseite pseudo-russische Marken. L. 4,2 / 6,3 cm, 129 g Two silver hares. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BuchbeschlagBuchbeschlag St. Petersburg, 1782 Silber, partiell vergoldet. Reliefierte Darstellung des auferstandenen Christus umgeben von Rocaillenwerk. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'' und MeistermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlan von St. Petersburg 1854. Gestochene Karte mit 18 Stadtansichten. Aus: Meyer's grosser€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMissale Remense. Das Gebetbuch der Hochfeste. Misal de Reims. Faksimile der Handschrift Ms. Lat.€1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrenner, Jean Henri Collection de vingt-quatre portraits de la Famille Impériale (Deckeltitel).€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Heraldische Enzyklopädie der Adelsgeschlechter des Großrussischen Reichs, begonnen im€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver beaker, probably St. Petersburg, Jonas Bergström (Master 1764 - 1816)€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
May 09Tiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700