Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN TROMPE-L'OEIL-FIGUR 'ORIENTALISCHE TAENZERIN'FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Trompe-l'oeil-Figur 'Orientalische Taenzerin' Bronze, farbig gefasst und braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Namgreb', am Sockel mit einerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIORSKY ORIENTALISCHE REITERVIORSKY Active 1st half 20th century Oriental horsemen Oil on wood. 21 x 31,5 cm (F. 41 x 51 cm). Signed lower left 'Viorsky'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. VIORSKY Taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. OrientalischSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet.Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet. Orientalische Tänzerin. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Orientalische Tänzerin Bronze, patiniert, farbig gefasst. H. 19 cm. Verso mit der Krugmarke, bezeichnet 'Nam greb'. Vollplastisch ausgefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal Porcelain AssortmentBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal Porcelain Assortment Seven items including a head vase hand initialed and dated 'BW, 77' on underside and six plates including two 'Aladin', an 'Orientalische Nachtmusik',See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo UlbrichHugo Ulbrich (1867-1928), Straßenszene in Breslau Kätzel-Ohle, Radierung, u. re.handsign., min. Fleck. o. re., 22 x 15 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 40 x 31 cm German Translation: Hugo Ulbrich (1867-1See Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERAlte und antike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Mannheim 1980 (Ausstellungskatalog 10.-19.10.1980)See Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERAlte und antike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Mannheim 1981 (Ausstellungskatalog 09.–19.10.1981)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal-Germany Porcelain Platter & Small PlatesRosenthal-Germany Porcelain Platter - Moliere - in tones of black, white & gold; 2 Small colorful Plates - Orientalische Nachtmusik. Large platter measures 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] BJORN WIINBLAD Rosenthal Studio Line Plates in Original Boxes, 6 inches diameter[4] BJORN WIINBLAD Rosenthal Studio Line Plates in Original Boxes, 6 inches diameter. Orientalische Nachtmusik Wandteller - Motiv Nr. 2 ; size: .75x6 (plate), 1x7.5x7.25 (box) The auction house does nSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERAlte und antike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Mannheim 1982 (Ausstellungskatalog 08.–18.10.1982)See Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERAntike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Mannheim 1977 (Ausstellungskatalog 14.–24.10.1977)See Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERKelim. Antike orientalische Flachgewebe. Mannheim & München 1983See Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERAlte und antike orientalische Knüpfkunst. Mannheim 1983 (Ausstellungskatalog 07.–17.10.1983)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphons Leopold Mielich. "Orientalischer Handler," oil(Austrian, 1863-1929). Oil on panel, signed "A.L. Mielich" ur, sight size: 10 x 7 1/4 in., framed size: 18 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kandinsky Original Color Woodcut "Orientalisches"Wassily Kandinsky (Russian Federation, France, 1866 - 1944) "Orientalisches," 1911 - 1913, original woodcut printed in three colors on wove paper, from an edition of 1000 published under the artist'sSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErpenius, Thomas Grammatica ebreaea generalis. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel. Leiden,€450
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrothe, Hugo Orientalisches Archiv. Illustrierte Zeitschrift für Kunst, Kulturgeschichte und€200