Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril andA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril and Methodius GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILLSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OFAN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OF DOCTORS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.6 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Hartholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULSAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31.5 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMANAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMAN Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The garments with gold folds. Paint blisterings, losses. 31.2 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DENSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE FESTIVAL CYCLEAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE FESTIVAL CYCLE WITH BASMA Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Basma damaged. 31.2 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEN HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the borders. 18 x 15 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KIRCHENVÄTERN Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2022MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986 charcoal on paper, in three parts (I) 95 by 110.3 cm. 37 3/8 by 43 7/16 in. (II) numbered 2 on the reverse 100 by 111 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTEDA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Short vertical crack, the edges minimally chipped. 44.5 x 31.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Luther 'Biblisches Spruch und Shatz-Kastelin' 1824Luther, Martin, Biblisches Spruch und Schatz-Kästlein, worin sünshundert Spruche der heil. Schrist mit den geistreichesten und nachdrücklichsten Worten des sel. Lutheri., Lübingen Ludwig FSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNilson, Johannes Esaias Die 12 Monate mit den Beschäftigungen und Vergnügungen der Monate.€800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Alten und Neuen Testaments. Nach der Ubersetzung und€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker u. A., Günther St. Galler Abenteuer. 2 von 3 Bänden. Mit 2 handsignierten€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRestany, Pierre notre observatoire. Mit insgesamt 4 signierten Original-Lithographien von Arman und€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolmar, Joseph Simon 4 Lithographien mit tierischen Jagdszenen. 1820er Jahre. Je auf Velin.€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFuchs, Ernst Architectura Caelestis: Images of the Hidden Prime of Styles. Vorzugsausgabe mit zwei€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVerlaine, Paul Freundinnen. Umdichtung von Curt Moreck. Mit 7 signierten Original-Radierungen von R.€450
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLouys, Pierre Les Chansons de Bilitis. Mit einem signierten Original-Aquarelle und 25 farbigen€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolpato, Giovanni Battista Veduta della Fiancata, situata a Settentrione. Um 1800. Radierung auf€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMay, Karl Gesammelte Werke. 76 Bände der Reihe. Bamberg, Karl-May Verlag, um 1960 ff. Farbig€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg und Kunst. 48 Original-Steinzeichnungen der Berliner Secession. Mit 48 (12 farbigen) im Stein€450
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrosz, George Hintergrund. 17 Zeichnungen zur Uraufführung des "Schweijk" in der€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZola, Emile Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des Schriftstellers (1840-1902) an einen€450
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOPhotographie mit Aufnahme von Theodore Roosevelt als Leiter der Smithsonian-Roosevelt African€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDevrient, Eduard Brief mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des Schauspielers (1801-1877), Sä€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrenz, Alexander Arkadische Landschaft. Um 1900. Öl auf Holzplatte. 64,5 x 81,5 cm. Signiert. -€600