Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mandylion mit SilberokladRussisch, Mitte 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung des nicht von Menschenhand geschaffenen Antlitz Christi auf gefaltetem Tuch, das von 2 Engeln gehalten wird. (2) OklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN INA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 18See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OFA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEI OF RADONEZH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Exectuted on a gold ground. 22 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERSCHEINENSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century OilA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses. 22.5 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MENAS Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background and border with etched tracery design. Minimally worn. 17,7 x 14.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 26.5 x 20.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The halo, the spear and the hand applied with silver. Wearings. 25 x 21.1 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GESee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEWA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEW Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally worn. 18 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVAGELISTEN MATTHÄUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oktagonale HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Losses to the borders. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS GriechenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th centuryA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. BONIFACE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal losses. 22.2 x 20.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BONIFSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Boniface and CatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th centuryAN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the border restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 1. HälSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges are minimally chipped, wearings. 29 x 24.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 22.5 x 17 cm. KLEINFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2016A METAL OKLAD OF ST. DEMETRIUS Balkan, 19th centuryA METAL OKLAD OF ST. DEMETRIUS Balkan, 19th century Chased and embossed. 26.9 x 21.1 cm. OKLAD EINES IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. Metall, versilbert. 26,9 x 21,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeutemann, Heinrich Darstellung weiblicher Trachten. Aquarell mit 11 Darstellungen. 1880er Jahre. Je€500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Lehmann Airplane He 70 "Icarus", French version, in original box Fabricant Lehmann, avion-jouet He€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory, 1882 -€340
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar Flakons oder kleine Karaffen mit Silbermontierung und€1,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonntag, Ernst Ansichten aus dem Park des königl. Lustschlosses zu Pillnitz (Deckeltitel). Mit€3,500